প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ গোৱা কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ লাভাৰ্থী আৰু হিতধাৰকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
"প্ৰকৃতি আৰু আনন্দৰ উপৰিও, গোৱা বিকাশৰ এটা নতুন মডেল, সামূহিক প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰতিবিম্ব আৰু পঞ্চায়তৰ পৰা প্ৰশাসনলৈকে বিকাশৰ বাবে একত্ৰিকৰণৰো প্ৰতীক"
"গোৱাই অ'ডিএফ, বিজুলি, নলেৰে জল, দুখীয়াক ৰেছনৰ দৰে সকলো প্ৰধান যোজনাত ১০০% লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিছে"
"টীম গোৱাৰ এই নতুন টীম স্পিৰিটৰেই পৰিণাম হৈছে স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ গোৱাৰ সংকল্প"
"গোৱাত বিকশিত হৈ থকা আন্তঃগাঁথনি কৃষক, পশুপালক আৰু আমাৰ মৎস্যজীৱীৰ আই বঢ়োৱাতো সহায়ক হ'ব"
"ভাৰতৰ টীকাকৰণ অভিযানতো গোৱাসহ দেশৰ সেই ৰাজ্যসমূহক বিশেষ উদগণি দিয়া হৈছে, যি পৰ্যটনৰ কেন্দ্ৰ, ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে গোৱাৰো বহুত লাভ হৈছে"
23 OCT 2021 12:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ গোৱা কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ লাভাৰ্থী আৰু হিতধাৰকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
গোৱা চৰকাৰৰ অবৰসচিব শ্ৰীমতী ঈশা সাৱন্তৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক সোধে যে স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ মিত্ৰৰ ৰূপত কাম কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ অনুভৱ কেনেকুৱা। শ্ৰীমতী ঈশা সাৱন্তে কয় যে লাভাৰ্থীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ ঘৰতে সেৱা আৰু সমাধান পাই আছে। এয়া সহজ, কিয়নো একক খিৰিকি সেৱা (ছিংগল-পইণ্ট ছাৰ্ভিচ উইণ্ড') আছে। যেতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বিষয়ে সোধে, তেতিয়া তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ আধাৰত ডেটা একত্ৰিত কৰাত কৰা হৈছিল। মহিলা বিষয়াগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত আৱশ্যকীয় সুবিধাৱলীৰ জৰিয়তে তথ্য প্ৰাপ্তিত সুবিধা হ'ল। মহিলা সবলীকৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰোৱা হয় যে প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু স্বয়ং সহায়তা সমূহৰ মাধ্যমত মহিলাসকলক ছচিয়েল মিডিয়া মাৰ্কেটিং আৰু ব্ৰেণ্ডিঙৰ সন্দৰ্ভত উপকৰণ তথা সহায় কৰা হৈছে। অটল ইনকুবেচন সমূহৰো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ দিনবিলাক সুঁৱৰি কয় যে মহিলা স্বয়ং সহায়তা সমূহৰ সদস্যাসকলক ভোজন পৰিৱেশন, খোৱা-বোৱা আদি সেৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া দৰকাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে উচিত বাতাবৰণো সৃষ্টি কৰা দৰকাৰ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে উৎপাদনৰ উপৰিও সেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো যথেষ্ট সম্ভাৱনা আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিষয়াসকলক সংবেদনশীল আৰু নৱোন্মেষী হ'বলৈ আহ্বান জনায় আৰু এনেকুৱা বিষয়াক প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
পূৰ্বৰ হেডমাষ্টৰ আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ চাৰপাঞ্চ শ্ৰী কনষ্টেনছিঅ মিৰেণ্ডাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কয় যে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যৰাজিক আহৰণ কৰাত স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ অভিযানে নতুন গতিবিধিক সহায় কৰে। তেওঁ আৱশ্যকতা আধাৰিত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় যোজনাৰ চিনাক্ত কৰে আৰু সমন্বয় গঢ়ি তাৰ ওপৰত কাম কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বহুত সময় ধৰি লম্বিত কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাত তেওঁৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে চৰকাৰেও দীৰ্ঘসময় ধৰি লম্বিত সেই সকলো কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়াস চলাই আছে, যিবোৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছৰে পৰা দীৰ্ঘ সময় ধৰি উপেক্ষিত হৈ আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী কুন্দন ফলাৰীৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে, যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কয় যে তেওঁ আৰু স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসন, সমুদায় অন্তিম ব্যক্তিলৈকে গৈ পোৱাৰ বাবে দায়বদ্ধ। তেওঁ নিজৰ এলেকাত স্বনিধি যোজনাক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলাত নিজৰ অভিজ্ঞতা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক প্ৰশ্ন কৰে যে পদপথৰ ব্যৱসায়ীসকলে ডিজিটেল লেনদেন কৰি আছেনে, কিয়নো এই যোজনাৰ এইটো ভাল গুণ আছে যে ডিজিটেল লেনদেনৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হিচাপ সাজু হৈ যায়, যাৰ ফলত বেংকে তেওঁলোক সকলোকে ভাল বিত্তীয় সাহায্য দিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গোৱা মুক্তিৰ ৬০ বছৰ হোৱা উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গোৱাৰ প্ৰত্যেক পঞ্চায়তক ৫০-৫০ লাখ টকা আৰু প্ৰত্যেক নগৰ নিকায়ক এক -এক কোটি টকাৰ বিশেষ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰি আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিত্তীয় সমাবেশৰ বাবে চৰকাৰী প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে মানুহক চৰকাৰী যোজনাৰ সুযোগ ল'বলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰা উচিত।
মৎস্য পালন উদ্যমী শ্ৰী লুইছ কাৰ্ডোজোৱে নিজৰ বিষয়ে কয় যে কেনেকৈ তেওঁ চৰকাৰী যোজনা আৰু গৰমক বাহিৰত ৰখা ইনছুলেটেড বাহনৰ ব্যৱহাৰেৰে লাভবান হ'ল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কিষান ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড, নাবিক এপ, নাওৰ বাবে বিত্তীয় সাহায্য তথা মৎস্যজীৱী সমুদায়ক সহায় কৰা যোজনাৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ ইচ্ছা ব্যক্ত কৰি কয় যে কেঁচা সামগ্ৰীৰ সলনি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৃত সামগ্ৰীৰ বিস্তাৰ কৰা দৰকাৰ যাতে মৎস্যজীৱী আৰু কৃষকৰ অধিক লাভ হয়।
শ্ৰী ৰুকী আহমদ ৰাজাচাবে স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে দিব্যাংগজনৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে দিব্যাংগজনৰ সন্মান আৰু সুবিধাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ অলপতে সম্পন্ন হোৱা পেৰালীম্পিকত পেৰা-এথলিটসকলৰ সফলতা আৰু তেওঁলোকক প্ৰদান কৰা সুবিধাৱলীৰ মানকিকৰণৰ দৰে প্ৰয়াসৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
স্বয়ং সহায়তা সমূহৰ মূৰব্বী শ্ৰীমতী নিশিতা নামদেৱ গৱাসৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমূহৰ উৎপাদন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ বিপণনৰ পদ্ধতিৰ বিষয়ে সোধে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই কথাৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে যে চৰকাৰে মহিলাসকলৰ গৰিমা আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস বঢ়াবলৈ উজ্জ্বলা, স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত, পিএম আৱাস, জন ধনৰ দৰে যোজনা চলাই আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মহিলাসকলে প্ৰত্যেক ক্ষেত্ৰত নাম কৰি আছে, লাগে সেয়া সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনী হওক বা খেলৰ পথাৰেই হওক।
শ্ৰী দুৰ্গেশ এম শিৰোদকাৰৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ সমূহৰ ডেইৰী গতিবিধিৰ আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁৰ সমূহে কিষান ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ডৰ সুবিধা লয়। তেওঁ অন্য কৃষক আৰু ডেইৰী উদ্যমীসকলকো এই সুবিধাৰ বিষয়ে সজাগ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কিষান ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড যোজনাক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তোলাত শ্ৰী শিৰোদকাৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে কৃষকৰ আয় বঢ়াবলৈ সহায় কৰিবৰ বাবে বীজৰ পৰা বজাৰলৈকে সমগ্ৰ তন্ত্ৰক সুগম কৰি তুলিবলৈ সংকল্পবদ্ধ। তেওঁ কয় যে কিষান ক্ৰেডিট কাৰ্ড, মৃদা স্বাস্থ্য কাৰ্ডৰ দৰে যোজনা, ইউৰিয়াৰ নিম কোটিং, ই-নাম, প্ৰমাণিক বীজ, এমএছপিত ক্ৰয়, নতুন কৃষি আইন এই দিশতে কৰা প্ৰয়াস।
কাৰ্যক্ৰমক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ আনন্দ, গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰকৃতি, গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ টুৰিজম। কিন্তু আজি- গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ বিকাশৰ নতুন মডেল। গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ সামূহিক প্ৰয়াসৰ প্ৰতিবিম্ব। গোৱা অৰ্থাৎ পঞ্চায়তৰ পৰা প্ৰশাসনলৈকে বিকাশৰ বাবে একত্ৰিকৰণ।"
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ যোজনাসমূহ বলৱৎ কৰাত গোৱাৰ চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ভাৰতে মুকলিত শৌচৰ পৰা মুক্তিৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখিছে। গোৱাই এশ শতাংশই এই লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিছে। দেশে প্ৰত্যেক ঘৰত বিজুলিৰ কানেকচনৰ লক্ষ্য ৰাখিছে। গোৱাই ইয়াক এশ শতাংশই আহৰণ কৰিছে। ঘৰে ঘৰে পানী অভিযানত গোৱাই সবাতোকৈ আগতে এশ শতাংশ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিছে। দুখীয়াক বিনামূলীয়া ৰেছন দিয়া সন্দৰ্ভত- গোৱাই এশ শতাংশ লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "মহিলাসকলৰ সুবিধা আৰু সন্মানৰ বাবে যি যোজনা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বনাইছে, সেইবিলাক গোৱাই সফলতাৰে মাটিলৈ নমাই আনিছে আৰু সিবিলাকক বিস্তাৰো কৰি আছে। লাগে টয়লেট হওক, উজ্জ্বলা গেছ কানেকচন হওক, বা জনধন বেংক একাউণ্টেই হওক, গোৱাই মহিলাসকলক এই সুবিধাৱলী দিবলৈ ভাল কাম কৰিছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গোৱাক প্ৰগতিৰ পথত লৈ যোৱা স্বৰ্গীয় মনোহৰ পাৰিকৰক স্মৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ গোৱাৰ বিকাশ পৰিকল্পনাক সততাৰে আগবঢ়াই নিয়া আৰু গোৱাক নতুন উচ্চতাত পোওৱাত বৰ্তমানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু তেওঁৰ টীমৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়, "আজি গোৱাই নতুন আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে আগবাঢ়ি আছে। ডবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰে প্ৰদেশৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি আৰু সংকল্পৰে কাম কৰি আছে। টীম গোৱাৰ এই নতুন টীম স্পিৰিটৰেই পৰিণাম হৈছে স্বয়ংপূৰ্ণ গোৱাৰ সংকল্প।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "গোৱাত বিকশিত হোৱা ইফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰ কৃষক, পশুপালক, আমাৰ মৎস্যজীৱী বন্ধুসকলৰ ইনকাম বঢ়োৱাতো সহায়ক হ'ব।" তেওঁ লগতে কয়, "গ্ৰামীণ ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰৰ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ বাবে এই বছৰ গোৱাই পাবলগীয়া ফাণ্ডত পাঁচগুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "মাছৰ বেপাৰ-বাণিজ্যৰ বাবে পৃথক মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি মাছমৰীয়াৰ নাওৰ আধুনিকীকৰণলৈকে সকলো স্তৰতে উদগণি দিয়া হৈছে।" তেওঁ কয়, "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মৎস্য সম্পদ যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তেও গাঁৱত আমাৰ মাছমৰীয়াসকলে বহুত সহায় পাই আছে।"
টীকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ভাৰতৰ ভেকচিনেচন অভিযানতো গোৱাসহ দেশৰ সেই ৰাজ্যসমূহক বিশেষ উদগণি দিয়া হৈছে, যি টুৰিজমৰ কেন্দ্ৰ। ইয়াৰ ফলত গোৱাৰো বহুত লাভ হৈছে।" তেওঁ সকলো পাত্ৰ লোকক টীকাৰ প্ৰথম খোৰাক দিবলৈ দিনে-নিশাই প্ৰয়াস কৰাত গোৱাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries and stakeholders of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme
“Apart from Nature and pleasure, Goa also signifies a new model of development, reflection of collective efforts and solidarity for development from Panchayat to Administration”
“Goa has achieved 100% in all major schemes such as ODF, electricity, piped water, ration to poor”
“ Swayampurna Goa is the result of new team spirit of Team Goa”
“Infrastructure being developed in Goa will also help in increasing the income of farmers, livestock farmers and our fishermen”
“States with tourism focus got special attention in vaccination drive and Goa benefited a great deal by that”
23 OCT 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries and stakeholders of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister while interacting with Smt Isha Savant, Under Secretary to Government of Goa asked her experience of working as a Swayampoorna Mitra. She informed that beneficiaries are getting services and solutions at their doorstep. There is ease as there are single-point service windows. When the Prime Minister asked about use of technology, she informed that technology was used as data was collected in a collaborative manner. This enabled the mapping of needed facilities, she said. Regarding women empowerment, the Prime Minister was informed that through training and self help group mechanism, women were provided equipment and support with regard to social media marketing and branding. Atal Incubation groups were also used. The Prime Minister recalled his Chief Minister days and talked about training members of women self help groups for services like serving food, catering etc via training and creating an enabling environment. The Prime Minister suggested that apart from products, services also have great potential. The Prime Minister exhorted the bureaucracy to be sensitive and innovative and lauded such officers.
Shri Constancio Miranda, ex headmaster and a sarpanch informed the Prime MInister that the Swayampurna campaign helped new activities in achieving the goals of AatmaNirbharta in various fields. They identified need-based state and central schemes and went on working on them in a coordinated manner. The Prime Minister lauded him for completing long pending works and said that the government is also working to complete long pending works that were ignored for a long period after independence.
The Prime Minister talked to Shri Kundan Falari who informed that he and the local administration are geared to reach the last person in the community. He narrated his experience of popularizing the SVANIDHI scheme in his area. The Prime Minister enquired whether these street vendors are using digital transaction as the beauty of the scheme is that use of digital transaction creates a transaction history which enables banks to give increasingly better finances to them. The Prime Minister informed that as part of 60 years' of Goa Liberation, a special grant of 50 lakh per Panchayat and 1 crore for every Municipality is being provided by the central government to Goa. The Prime Minister talked about the government efforts of financial inclusion and said that people should be encouraged to avail government schemes.
Shri Luis Cardozo, an entrepreneur in fisheries, narrated his story of getting benefits from government schemes and using insulated vehicles. The Prime Minister talked of Kisan Credit card, NAVIC app, finances for boats, the schemes that are helping the fishermen community. The Prime Minister conveyed his desire for expansion of processed products instead of raw produce for more profit for fishermen and farmers.
Shri Ruki Ahmed Rajasab informed about the measures taken for divyang jan under Swayampurna. The Prime Minister said that the government is working for the dignity and ease of the Divyang Jan. He remembered efforts like standardization of the facilities and success of the Para Athletes in the recent paralympics.
Talking to Smt Nishita Namdev Gawas, head of Self Help Group, the Prime Minister asked about the products of the group and the ways they do the marketing of their products. The Prime Minister emphasized that the government is undertaking schemes like Ujjwala, Swachch Bharat, PM Awas, Jan Dhan to enhance dignity and confidence of the women. Women are bringing laureles in every field be it the Armed forces sports field, said the Prime Minister.
With Shri Durgesh M Shirodkar the Prime Minister discussed his group's dairy activities. He said that his group took advantage of the Kisan Credit Card. They also made other farmers and dairy entrepreneurs aware about the facility. The Prime Minister appreciated Shri Shirodkar’s effort to popularize the Kisan Credit Card scheme. The Prime Minister said that the government is committed to make an ecosystem from seed to market to help increase their income. He said schemes like Kisan Credit card, soil health card, neem coating of urea, e NAM, authentic seeds, MSP purchase, New Agriculture laws are efforts in that direction.
Addressing the occasion, the Prime Minister remarked Goa signifies pleasure, Goa signifies nature, Goa signifies tourism. But today he added that Goa also signifies a new model of development, reflection of collective efforts and solidarity for development from Panchayat to Administration.
Commenting on Goa’s stellar performance in implementing central government schemes, the Prime Minister said India set the goal of being free from open defecation. Goa achieved this target 100%. The country set a target of providing electricity connection to every household. Goa has achieved the goal 100%. In Har Ghar Jal Abhiyan – Goa has become the first state to achieve 100% implementation. In the matter of giving free ration to the poor – Goa has achieved 100 %, the Prime Minister appreciated.
The Prime Minister said, for the convenience and dignity of women, Goa is successfully implementing the schemes of the Union government on the ground and is also expanding them. He lauded the Government of Goa for doing a great job in providing facilities like toilets, Ujjwala gas connections or Jan Dhan bank accounts to women.
The Prime Minister remembered Late Manohar Parrikar who had taken Goa on the path of progress. He lauded the current Chief Minister and his team for sincerely taking the project of Goa’s growth forward and giving new heights to Goa. Today Goa is moving ahead with renewed confidence. Double engine government is working with energy and determination for the growth of the state. The result of this new team spirit of Team Goa is the resolve of Swayampurna Goa, Shri Modi emphasized.
The Prime Minister said the infrastructure being developed in Goa will also help in increasing the income of farmers, livestock farmers and our fishermen. He added that Goa's fund for modernization of rural infrastructure has been increased 5 fold this year as compared to earlier.
The Prime Minister said incentives are being given at every level from various ministries for modernization of fishermen's boats. He added that the fishermen in Goa are getting a lot of help under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana also.
About the vaccination campaign, the Prime Minister said that special incentives have been given to the tourism based states in the country, including Goa. Goa has also benefited a lot from this. He lauded the Government of Goa for taking efforts day and night in administering the first dose of vaccine to all the eligible people.