وزیراعظم کا دفتر
آتم نربھر بھارت سویم پورنا گوا پروگرام کے مستفیدین اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ وزیراعظم کی گفت و شنید
"فطرت اور لطف اندوزی کے علاوہ گوا ترقی نیز انتظامیہ سے پنچایت تک ترقی کی خاطر اجتماعی کوششوں اور یکجہتی کے ایک نئے ماڈل کا بھی عکاس ہے"
"گوا نے کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے نجات سے لے کر بجلی، پائپ کے پانی، غریبوں کو راشن جیسی تمام اہم اسکیموں میں 100 فیصد حاصل کیا ہے
"سویمپورنا گوا ٹیم گوا کی نئی ٹیم اسپرٹ کا نتیجہ ہے"
"گوا میں جو بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کیا جا رہا ہے وہ کسانوں، مویشی کسانوں اور ہمارے ماہی گیروں کی آمدنی بڑھانے میں بھی مدد دے گا"
"سیاحت پر توجہ دینے والی ریاستوں نے ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں بھی خصوصی توجہ دیاور گوا نے اس سے کافی فائدہ اٹھایا"
23 OCT 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
23 اکتوبر 2021، نئی دہلی:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آتم نربھر بھارت سویم پورنا گوا پروگرام کے مستفیدین اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے حکومت گوا کی انڈر سکریٹری محترمہ ایشا ساونت کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، سویم پورنا مترا کے طور پر کام کرنے کا تجربہ پوچھا۔ انھوں نے بتایا کہ مستفیدین کو خدمات اور حل ان کی دہلیز پر فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ سنگل پوائنٹ سروس ونڈوز ہونے کی وجہ سے آسانی ہوئی ہے۔ جب وزیر اعظم نے ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال کے بارے میں پوچھا تو انھوں نے بتایا کہ ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے میں ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اس سے ضروری سہولیات کی نقشہ سازی ممکن ہوئی۔ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے حوالے سے وزیراعظم کو بتایا گیا کہ تربیت اور سیلف ہیلپ گروپ میکنزم کے ذریعے خواتین کو سوشل میڈیا مارکیٹنگ اور برانڈنگ کے حوالے سے آلات اور مدد فراہم کی گئی۔ اٹل انکیوبیشن گروپس بھی استعمال کیے گئے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنے وزارت اعلیٰ کے دنوں کو یاد کیا اور خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے ارکان کو تربیت کے ذریعے کھانا پیش کرنے، کیٹرنگ وغیرہ جیسی خدمات کے لیے تربیت دینے اور ایک اہلیت ساز ماحول بنانے کے بارے میں بات کی۔ وزیراعظم نے تجویز دی کہ مصنوعات کے علاوہ خدمات میں بھی بہت امکان موجود ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے بیوروکریسی کو حساس اور اختراعی ہونے کی نصیحت کی اور ایسے افسران کی ستائش کی۔
سابق ہیڈ ماسٹر اور ایک سرپنچ جناب کانسٹینسیو مرانڈا نے وزیر اعظم کو مطلع کیا کہ سویم پورنا مہم نے مختلف شعبوں میں آتم نربھرتا کے نشانون کو حاصل کرنے میں نئی ​​سرگرمیوں میں مدد کی ہے۔ انھوں نے ضرورت پر مبنی ریاست اور مرکزی اسکیموں کی نشان دہی کی اور مربوط انداز میں ان پر کام کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے طویل عرصے سے زیر التوا کاموں کو مکمل کرنے پر ان کی ستائش کی اور کہا کہ حکومت طویل عرصے سے زیر التوا کاموں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے بھی کام کر رہی ہے جنھیں آزادی کے بعد طویل عرصے تک نظر انداز کیا گیا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جناب کندن پھلاری سے بات کی جنھوں نے بتایا کہ وہ اور مقامی انتظامیہ کمیونٹی کے آخری فرد تک پہنچنے کے لیے تیار ہیں۔ انھوں نے اپنے علاقے میں سوانیدھی اسکیم کو مقبول بنانے کے اپنے تجربے کو بیان کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے استفسار کیا کہ کیا یہ اسٹریٹ وینڈرز ڈیجیٹل لین دین کا استعمال کر رہے ہیں۔ اسکیم کی خوب صورتی یہ ہے کہ ڈیجیٹل لین دین کا استعمال لین دین کی ایک ہسٹری بناتا ہے جس سے بینکوں کو اس قابل بناتا ہے کہ وہ انھیں تیزی سے بہتر مالیاتی خدمات دے سکیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ گوا کی آزادی کی تکمیل کے 60 سال پر، مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے گوا کو فی پنچایت 50 لاکھ اور ہر میونسپلٹی کے لیے ایک کروڑ کی خصوصی گرانٹ فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے مالی شمولیت کی حکومتی کوششوں کے بارے میں بات کی اور کہا کہ لوگوں کو سرکاری اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کی ترغیب دی جانی چاہیے۔
ماہی گیری کے ایک کاروباری جناب لوئس کاردوزو نے سرکاری اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کرنے اور ینسولیٹڈ گاڑیوں کے استعمال کی اپنی کہانی بیان کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ، ناوک ایپ، کشتیوں کے لیے فنان جیسی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بات کی جو ماہی گیر برادری کی مدد کر رہی ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے ماہی گیروں اور کسانوں کے لیے زیادہ منافع کے لیے خام پیداوار کے بجائے پروسیس شدہ مصنوعات کی توسیع کی خواہش کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب روکی احمد راجاساب نے سویم پورنا کے تحت معذوروں کے لیے کیے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت معذوروں کے وقار اور آسانی کے لیے کام کر رہی ہے۔ انھوں نے سہولیات کو معیاری بنانے اور حالیہ پیرالمپکس میں پیرا ایتھلیٹس کی کام یابی جیسی کوششوں کو یاد کیا۔
سیلف ہیلپ گروپ کی سربراہ محترمہ نشیتا نام دیو گواس سے بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے گروپ کی مصنوعات اور وہ اپنی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ کیسے کرتی ہیں، اس کے بارے میں پوچھا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت خواتین کے وقار اور اعتماد کو بڑھانے کے لیے اجوّلا، سوچھ بھارت، پی ایم آواس، جن دھن جیسی اسکیمیں شروع کر رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ خواتین مسلح افواج کے کھیلوں کے میدان میں ہر میدان میں کام یابی حاصل کر رہی ہیں۔
جناب درگیش ایم شروڈکر کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم نے اپنے گروپ کی ڈیری سرگرمیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ان کے گروپ نے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ سے فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔ انھوں نے دیگر کسانوں اور ڈیری کاروباریوں کو بھی سہولت کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ اسکیم کو مقبول بنانے کے لیے جناب شروڈکر کی کوششوں کو سراہا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت بیج سے مارکیٹ تک ایک ایکو سسٹم بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے تاکہ ان کی آمدنی میں اضافہ کیا جا سکے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ، سوئل ہیلتھ کارڈ، یوریا کی نیم کوٹنگ، ای این اے ایم، مستند بیج، ایم ایس پی کی خریداری، نئے زراعت کے قوانین اسی سمت میں کوششیں ہیں۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گوا مسرت کی علامت ہے، گوا فطرت کی علامت ہے، گوا سیاحت کی علامت ہے۔ لیکن آج انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ گوا ترقی کے ایک نئے ماڈل کی بھی علامت ہے، جو کہ پنچایت سے لے کر انتظامیہ تک ترقی کے لیے اجتماعی کوششوں اور یکجہتی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کرنے میں گوا کی شاندار کارکردگی پر تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ بھارت نے کھلے میں رفع حاجت سے نجات کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔ گوا نے یہ نشانہ 100 فیصد حاصل کیا۔ ملک نے ہر گھر کو بجلی کا کنکشن فراہم کرنے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔ گوا نے 100 فیصد نشانہ حاصل کر لیا ہے۔ ہر گھر جل مہم میں گوا 100 فیصد نفاذ کو حاصل کرنے والی پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے۔ غریبوں کو مفت راشن دینے کے معاملے میں گوا نے 100 فیصد نشانہ حاصل کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے ان حصولبایوں پر گوا کی ستائش کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا، خواتین کی سہولت اور وقار کے لیے، گوا مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کو کام یابی کے ساتھ زمین پر لاگو کر رہا ہے اور ان میں توسیع بھی کر رہا ہے۔ انھوں نے خواتین کو بیت الخلا، اجولا گیس کنکشن یا جن دھن بینک اکاؤنٹس جیسی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے حکومت گوا کی ستائش کی۔
وزیراعظم نے مرحوم منوہر پاریکر کو یاد کیا جنھوں نے گوا کو ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن کیا تھا۔ انھوں نے گوا کی ترقی کے پروجیکٹ کو خلوص نیتی سے آگے بڑھانے اور گوا کو نئی بلندیوں پر پہنچانے کے لیے موجودہ وزیر اعلیٰ اور ان کی ٹیم کی ستائش کی۔ آج گوا نئے اعتماد کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ ڈبل انجن حکومت ریاست کی ترقی کے لیے توانائی اور عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے زور دیا کہ ٹیم گوا کی اسی نئی ٹیم اسپرٹ کا نتیجہ سویم پورنا گوا کا عزم ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ گوا میں جو بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کیا جا رہا ہے اس سے کسانوں، مویشی کسانوں اور ہمارے ماہی گیروں کی آمدنی بڑھانے میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ دیہی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو جدید بنانے کے لیے گوا کے فنڈ میں اس سال پہلے کے مقابلے میں 5 گنا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ماہی گیروں کی کشتیوں کو جدید بنانے کے لیے مختلف وزارتوں سے ہر سطح پر مراعات دی جا رہی ہیں۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ گوا کے ماہی گیروں کو پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت بھی کافی مدد مل رہی ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے بارے میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ گوا سمیت ملک میں سیاحت پر مبنی ریاستوں کو خصوصی مراعات دی گئی ہیں۔ اس سے گوا کو بھی کافی فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے تمام اہل لوگوں کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک کے انتظام میں دن رات کوشش کرنے پر حکومت گوا کی تعریف کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries and stakeholders of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme
“Apart from Nature and pleasure, Goa also signifies a new model of development, reflection of collective efforts and solidarity for development from Panchayat to Administration”
“Goa has achieved 100% in all major schemes such as ODF, electricity, piped water, ration to poor”
“ Swayampurna Goa is the result of new team spirit of Team Goa”
“Infrastructure being developed in Goa will also help in increasing the income of farmers, livestock farmers and our fishermen”
“States with tourism focus got special attention in vaccination drive and Goa benefited a great deal by that”
23 OCT 2021 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries and stakeholders of AatmaNirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister while interacting with Smt Isha Savant, Under Secretary to Government of Goa asked her experience of working as a Swayampoorna Mitra. She informed that beneficiaries are getting services and solutions at their doorstep. There is ease as there are single-point service windows. When the Prime Minister asked about use of technology, she informed that technology was used as data was collected in a collaborative manner. This enabled the mapping of needed facilities, she said. Regarding women empowerment, the Prime Minister was informed that through training and self help group mechanism, women were provided equipment and support with regard to social media marketing and branding. Atal Incubation groups were also used. The Prime Minister recalled his Chief Minister days and talked about training members of women self help groups for services like serving food, catering etc via training and creating an enabling environment. The Prime Minister suggested that apart from products, services also have great potential. The Prime Minister exhorted the bureaucracy to be sensitive and innovative and lauded such officers.
Shri Constancio Miranda, ex headmaster and a sarpanch informed the Prime MInister that the Swayampurna campaign helped new activities in achieving the goals of AatmaNirbharta in various fields. They identified need-based state and central schemes and went on working on them in a coordinated manner. The Prime Minister lauded him for completing long pending works and said that the government is also working to complete long pending works that were ignored for a long period after independence.
The Prime Minister talked to Shri Kundan Falari who informed that he and the local administration are geared to reach the last person in the community. He narrated his experience of popularizing the SVANIDHI scheme in his area. The Prime Minister enquired whether these street vendors are using digital transaction as the beauty of the scheme is that use of digital transaction creates a transaction history which enables banks to give increasingly better finances to them. The Prime Minister informed that as part of 60 years' of Goa Liberation, a special grant of 50 lakh per Panchayat and 1 crore for every Municipality is being provided by the central government to Goa. The Prime Minister talked about the government efforts of financial inclusion and said that people should be encouraged to avail government schemes.
Shri Luis Cardozo, an entrepreneur in fisheries, narrated his story of getting benefits from government schemes and using insulated vehicles. The Prime Minister talked of Kisan Credit card, NAVIC app, finances for boats, the schemes that are helping the fishermen community. The Prime Minister conveyed his desire for expansion of processed products instead of raw produce for more profit for fishermen and farmers.
Shri Ruki Ahmed Rajasab informed about the measures taken for divyang jan under Swayampurna. The Prime Minister said that the government is working for the dignity and ease of the Divyang Jan. He remembered efforts like standardization of the facilities and success of the Para Athletes in the recent paralympics.
Talking to Smt Nishita Namdev Gawas, head of Self Help Group, the Prime Minister asked about the products of the group and the ways they do the marketing of their products. The Prime Minister emphasized that the government is undertaking schemes like Ujjwala, Swachch Bharat, PM Awas, Jan Dhan to enhance dignity and confidence of the women. Women are bringing laureles in every field be it the Armed forces sports field, said the Prime Minister.
With Shri Durgesh M Shirodkar the Prime Minister discussed his group's dairy activities. He said that his group took advantage of the Kisan Credit Card. They also made other farmers and dairy entrepreneurs aware about the facility. The Prime Minister appreciated Shri Shirodkar’s effort to popularize the Kisan Credit Card scheme. The Prime Minister said that the government is committed to make an ecosystem from seed to market to help increase their income. He said schemes like Kisan Credit card, soil health card, neem coating of urea, e NAM, authentic seeds, MSP purchase, New Agriculture laws are efforts in that direction.
Addressing the occasion, the Prime Minister remarked Goa signifies pleasure, Goa signifies nature, Goa signifies tourism. But today he added that Goa also signifies a new model of development, reflection of collective efforts and solidarity for development from Panchayat to Administration.
Commenting on Goa’s stellar performance in implementing central government schemes, the Prime Minister said India set the goal of being free from open defecation. Goa achieved this target 100%. The country set a target of providing electricity connection to every household. Goa has achieved the goal 100%. In Har Ghar Jal Abhiyan – Goa has become the first state to achieve 100% implementation. In the matter of giving free ration to the poor – Goa has achieved 100 %, the Prime Minister appreciated.
The Prime Minister said, for the convenience and dignity of women, Goa is successfully implementing the schemes of the Union government on the ground and is also expanding them. He lauded the Government of Goa for doing a great job in providing facilities like toilets, Ujjwala gas connections or Jan Dhan bank accounts to women.
The Prime Minister remembered Late Manohar Parrikar who had taken Goa on the path of progress. He lauded the current Chief Minister and his team for sincerely taking the project of Goa’s growth forward and giving new heights to Goa. Today Goa is moving ahead with renewed confidence. Double engine government is working with energy and determination for the growth of the state. The result of this new team spirit of Team Goa is the resolve of Swayampurna Goa, Shri Modi emphasized.
The Prime Minister said the infrastructure being developed in Goa will also help in increasing the income of farmers, livestock farmers and our fishermen. He added that Goa's fund for modernization of rural infrastructure has been increased 5 fold this year as compared to earlier.
The Prime Minister said incentives are being given at every level from various ministries for modernization of fishermen's boats. He added that the fishermen in Goa are getting a lot of help under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana also.
About the vaccination campaign, the Prime Minister said that special incentives have been given to the tourism based states in the country, including Goa. Goa has also benefited a lot from this. He lauded the Government of Goa for taking efforts day and night in administering the first dose of vaccine to all the eligible people.