وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 23؍اکتوبر کو آتم نربھر بھارت سوایم پورنا گوا پروگرام کے مستفیدین اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی23؍اکتوبر 2021 کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آتم نربھر بھارت سوایم پورنا گوا پروگرام کےمستفیدین اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر ان کا خطاب بھی ہوگا ۔
سوایم پورنا گوا کی پہل ، جو کہ یکم اکتوبر 2020 کو شروع کی گئی تھی ، وزیر اعظم کی جانب سے ’’ آتم نربھر بھارت ‘‘کے لیے دی گئی تحریک سے متاثر ہے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت ، ریاستی حکومت نے ایک افسر کو 'سوایم پورنا مترا' کے طور پر مقرر کیاہے۔ مترا ایک نامزد پنچایت یا بلدیہ کا دورہ کرتا ہے ، لوگوں سے بات چیت کرتا ہے ، متعدد سرکاری محکموں کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی پیدا کرتا ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ مختلف سرکاری اسکیمیں اور فوائد اہل مستحقین کو دستیاب ہوں۔
اس موقع پر گوا کے وزیر اعلی جناب پرومود ساونت موجود ہوں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The interaction will be followed by his address on the occasion.
The initiative of Swayampurna Goa, launched on 1st October 2020 was inspired by the clarion call given by the Prime Minister for ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. Under this programme, a state government officer is appointed as ‘Swayampurna Mitra’. The Mitra visits a designated panchayat or municipality, interacts with people, coordinates with multiple government departments and ensures that various government schemes and benefits are available to the eligible beneficiaries.
Goa Chief Minister Shri Promod Sawant will be present on the occasion.