Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The interaction will be followed by his address on the occasion.
The initiative of Swayampurna Goa, launched on 1st October 2020 was inspired by the clarion call given by the Prime Minister for ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. Under this programme, a state government officer is appointed as ‘Swayampurna Mitra’. The Mitra visits a designated panchayat or municipality, interacts with people, coordinates with multiple government departments and ensures that various government schemes and benefits are available to the eligible beneficiaries.
Goa Chief Minister Shri Promod Sawant will be present on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா ஸ்வயம்பூர்ணா கோவா திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களுடன் அக்டோபர் 23-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் உரையாட உள்ளார்
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா ஸ்வயம்பூர்ணா கோவா திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களுடன் 2021 அக்டோபர் 23-ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலி வாயிலாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாட உள்ளார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் வழங்கவிருக்கும் உரையைத் தொடர்ந்து இந்த உரையாடல் நடைபெறும்.
’தற்சார்பு இந்தியா’ குறித்து பிரதமர் விடுத்த அறைகூவலால் ஊக்கம் பெற்று 2020 அக்டோபர் 1 அன்று ஸ்வயம்பூர்ணா கோவா முன்முயற்சி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மாநில அரசு அலுவலர் ஒருவர் ‘ஸ்வ்யம்பூர்ண மித்ரா’-வாக நியமிக்கப்படுவார்.
அவருக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்து அல்லது நகராட்சியை பார்வையிடும் அலுவலர், மக்களுடன் உரையாடுவதோடு, பல்வேறு அரசுத் துறைகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து தகுதியுடையப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு அரசின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் பலன்கள் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வார்.
கோவா முதல்வர் திரு பிரமோத் சாவந்த் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
••••••