Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries and stakeholders of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Swayampurna Goa programme on 23rd October, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The interaction will be followed by his address on the occasion.
The initiative of Swayampurna Goa, launched on 1st October 2020 was inspired by the clarion call given by the Prime Minister for ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. Under this programme, a state government officer is appointed as ‘Swayampurna Mitra’. The Mitra visits a designated panchayat or municipality, interacts with people, coordinates with multiple government departments and ensures that various government schemes and benefits are available to the eligible beneficiaries.
Goa Chief Minister Shri Promod Sawant will be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাইলৈ আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত স্বয়ংসম্পূর্ণ গোৱা আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
22 OCT 2021 2:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ, ২৩ অক্টোবৰৰ বিয়লি ১১বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত স্বয়ংপূর্ণ গোৱা আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব। মত বিনিয়মৰ শেষত তেওঁ ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত গঠনৰ আহ্বান উদ্বুদ্ধ হৈ ২০২০ৰ ১ অক্টোবৰ স্বয়ংপূর্ণ গোৱা আঁচনিৰ সূচনা হয়। এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত স্বয়ংপূর্ণ মিত্র হিচাপে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰী বিষয়া নিয়োগ কৰা হয়। এই চৰকাৰী বিষয়াসকলে নির্দিষ্ট এখন পঞ্চায়ত বা পৌৰসভাত গৈ সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় সাধন কৰিব, যাতে যোগ্য হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বাবে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ সা-সুবিধা সুনিশ্চিত হয়৷
এই উপলক্ষে গোৱাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রমোদ ছাৱন্তো উপস্থিত থাকিব৷