Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to police personnel martyred in the line of duty on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2021 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those police personnel who lost their lives in the line of duty.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Police Commemoration Day, I would like to acknowledge the outstanding efforts by our police forces in preserving law and order, and assisting others in times of need. I pay homage to all those police personnel who lost their lives in the line of duty."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर ड्यूटी के दौरान शहीद हुए पुलिसकर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
21 OCT 2021 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उन सभी पुलिसकर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है, जिन्होंने ड्यूटी के दौरान अपनी जान गवां दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर, मैं कानून और व्यवस्था को बनाए रखने में एवं जरूरत के समय दूसरों की सहायता करने में हमारे पुलिस बलों द्वारा किये गए उत्कृष्ट प्रयासों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करता हूं। मैं उन सभी पुलिसकर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं,जिन्होंने ड्यूटी के दौरान अपनी जान गवां दी।"