Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to police personnel martyred in the line of duty on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2021 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to all those police personnel who lost their lives in the line of duty.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On Police Commemoration Day, I would like to acknowledge the outstanding efforts by our police forces in preserving law and order, and assisting others in times of need. I pay homage to all those police personnel who lost their lives in the line of duty."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শ্বহীদ আৰক্ষী জোৱানলৈ প্ৰধামন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
21 OCT 2021 10:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শ্বহীদ আৰক্ষী জোৱানলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমাৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনীয়ে আইন-শৃংখলা ৰক্ষাৰ লগতে প্রয়োজনত আনক সহায় কৰাৰ যি প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত হৈ আহিছে, মই সেই প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী প্রশংসা কৰিছো৷ কর্তব্যৰত অৱস্থাত যিসকল আৰক্ষী জোৱানে প্রাণ হেৰুৱাইছে, সেই সকলোকে মই শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷”