சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகள் எண்ணிக்கை 97.65 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது
17 OCT 2021 9:57AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 41,20,772 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 97.65 கோடியைக் (97,65,89,540) கடந்தது. 96,46,485 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,788 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,34,19,749 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.10 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய- மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 112 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,146 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 229 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2 லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் குறைந்து தற்போது 1,95,846 ஆகா உள்ளது; 220 நாட்களில் இது மிகக் குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.57 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,00,123 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 59.09 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (59,09,35,381) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 114 நாட்களில் 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.42 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் தற்போது 1.29 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 131 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழேயும் 48 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764464

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 97.65 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 98.10%; Highest since March 2020
14,146 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,95,846) is lowest in 220 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.42%) less than 3% for last 114 days
17 OCT 2021 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 41,20,772 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 97.65 Cr (97,65,89,540) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 96,46,485 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,835
2nd Dose
90,75,869
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,61,737
2nd Dose
1,55,14,198
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,26,91,878
2nd Dose
11,02,63,827
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,76,26,429
2nd Dose
8,58,84,392
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,56,78,041
2nd Dose
6,11,17,334
Total
97,65,89,540
The recovery of19,788 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,34,19,749.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.10%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 112 consecutive days now.
14,146 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. Daily New cases reported to be lowest in229 days now.
The Active Caseload falls below 2 lakh mark and is presently at1,95,846, which islowest in 220days.Active cases presently constitute 0.57% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,00,123tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over59.09 Cr (59,09,35,381) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.42% remains less than 3% for the last 114 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.29%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 48 days and below 5% for 131 consecutive days now.