प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री विसासोली होंगु के निधन पर दुख जताया
12 OCT 2021 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नगालैंड के श्री विसासोली होंगु के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'श्री विसासोली होंगु एक मेहनती और समर्पित व्यक्ति थे। वह हमेशा नगालैंड की प्रगति और नगा लोगों के सशक्तीकरण के बारे में सोचते रहते थे। उन्होंने राज्य में भाजपा को मजबूत करने के लिए उल्लेखनीय प्रयास किए। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Visasolie Lhoungu
12 OCT 2021 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow over the death of Shri Visasolie Lhoungu of Nagaland.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
"Shri Visasolie Lhoungu was a hardworking and dedicated person who was passionate about the progress of Nagaland and empowerment of the Naga people. He made noteworthy efforts to strengthen the BJP in the state. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. RIP."