Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti
12 OCT 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti. Hers was a life totally dedicated to Jan Seva. She was bold and kind. If the BJP has emerged as a Party the people trust, it is because we had stalwarts like Rajmata Ji who worked among people and strengthened the Party."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے راج ماتا وجے راجے سندھیا جی کی جینتی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے
12 OCT 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے راج ماتا وجے راجے سندھیا جی کی جینتی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘راج ماتا وجے راجے سندھیا جی کی جینتی پر انہیں خراج عقیدت ۔ ان کی پوری زندگی مکمل طور پر عوام کی خدمت کے لئے وقف تھی۔ وہ بے باک اور مہربان تھیں۔ اگر بی جے پی ایسی پارٹی بن کر ابھر ی ہے کہ جس پر عوام اعتماد کرتے ہیں تو یہ اس وجہ سے ہے کہ ہمارے پاس راج ماتا جی جیسی حوصلہ مند اور پر عزم شخصیت تھیں۔ جنہوں نے عوام کے درمیان رہ کر کام کیا اور پارٹی کو مضبوط بنایا۔