Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti
12 OCT 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji on her Jayanti. Hers was a life totally dedicated to Jan Seva. She was bold and kind. If the BJP has emerged as a Party the people trust, it is because we had stalwarts like Rajmata Ji who worked among people and strengthened the Party."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
12 OCT 2021 9:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। उनका जीवन पूरी तरह से जन सेवा के लिए समर्पित था। वे साहसी और दयालु थीं। यदि बीजेपी एक ऐसी पार्टी के रूप में उभरी है, जिस पर लोग भरोसा करते हैं, तो ऐसा इसलिए है, क्योंकि हमारे पास राजमाता जी जैसी महान हस्ती थीं, जिन्होंने लोगों के बीच काम किया और पार्टी को मजबूत किया।"