Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 6 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ મધ્ય પ્રદેશમાં સ્વામિત્વ યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે સંવાદ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 1.7 લાખથી વધુ લાભાર્થીઓને ઈ-પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડનું વિતરણ કરશે
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 6 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ મધ્ય પ્રદેશમાં સ્વામિત્વ યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે સંવાદ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે યોજના હેઠળ 1,71,000 લાભાર્થીઓને ઈ-પ્રોપર્ટી કાર્ડનું વિતરણ પણ કરશે.
આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન મધ્યપ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી પણ હાજર રહેશે.
સ્વામિત્વ યોજના વિશે
સ્વામિત્વ પંચાયતી રાજ મંત્રાલયની કેન્દ્રીય ક્ષેત્રની યોજના છે જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ગ્રામીણ વસાહતી વિસ્તારોના રહેવાસીઓને મિલકત અધિકારો પૂરો પાડવાનો છે. આ યોજના શહેરી વિસ્તારોની જેમ લોન અને અન્ય નાણાકીય લાભો માટે ગ્રામજનો દ્વારા નાણાકીય સંપત્તિ તરીકે મિલકતનો ઉપયોગ કરવાનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરશે. તેનો હેતુ નવીનતમ સર્વેક્ષણ ડ્રોન-ટેકનોલોજી દ્વારા ગ્રામીણ વિસ્તારોમાં વસતી જમીનોનું સીમાંકન કરવાનો છે. આ યોજનાએ દેશમાં ડ્રોન ઉત્પાદનની ઇકોસિસ્ટમને પણ પ્રોત્સાહન આપ્યું છે.