Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୬ରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
୧.୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବାଣ୍ଟିବେ ଇ-ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୬, ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ୧୨.୩୦ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧,୭୧,୦୦୦ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଇ-ପ୍ରପର୍ଟି କାର୍ଡ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ଯୋଜନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ସ୍ୱାମୀତ୍ୱ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତିରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟର ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରୀୟ ଯୋଜନା । ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଆବାସିକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ନିବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଅଧିକାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ଭଳି ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଋଣ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁବିଧା ନେବା ବେଳେ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତିକୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ଭାବରେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାରେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିବ । ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ଆବାସିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଡ୍ରୋନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସର୍ବେକ୍ଷଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସୀମା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିବା ଏହାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ । ଦେଶର ଡ୍ରୋନ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେଇଛି ।