Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 6 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 1.7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ-ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੀ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 6 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 1,71,000 ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ-ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੀ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕੀਮ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਵਾਸੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਿਣ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਲਾਭ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ-ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਵਾਸੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੀਮਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।