Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுடன் அக்டோபர் 6 அன்று பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடவுள்ளார்
1.7 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பயனாளிகளுக்கு இ-சொத்து அட்டைகளையும் பிரதமர் வழங்கவிருக்கிறார்
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுடன் அக்டோபர் 6 அன்று 12.30 மணிக்கு காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்துரையாடுவார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் இந்த திட்டத்தின்கீழ் 1,71,300 பயனாளிகளுக்கு இ-சொத்து அட்டைகளையும் பிரதமர் வழங்கவுள்ளார்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் மத்தியப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சரும் பங்கேற்பார்.
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டம் பற்றி
ஸ்வமித்வா என்பது பஞ்சாயத்ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் மத்திய திட்டமாகும். இது கிராமப்பகுதிகளில் வாழ்கின்றவர்களுக்கு சொத்துரிமை வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டது. நகர்ப்புறங்களில் உள்ளது போல கிராமத்தில் வசிப்பவர்கள் கடன் பெறுவதற்கும் இதர நிதிப் பயன்களுக்கும், நிதிச் சொத்தாக நிலச்சொத்தை பயன்படுத்தவும் இந்தத் திட்டம் வழிவகுக்கிறது. ட்ரோன் தொழில்நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி கிராமப்பகுதிகளில் நிலங்களை அளவிட்டு மறுவரையறை செய்வதையும் இது நோக்கமாக கொண்டது. நாட்டில் ட்ரோன் தயாரிப்பிற்கான சூழலையும் இந்த திட்டம் ஊக்கப்படுத்தும்.
•••