Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮಧ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ʻಸ್ವಾಮಿತ್ವʼ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 6ರಂದು ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
1.7 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಇ-ಆಸ್ತಿ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ವಿತರಿಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 6ರಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಾಹ್ನ 12:30ಕ್ಕೆ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ʻಸ್ವಾಮಿತ್ವʼ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆದ 1,71,000 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಇ-ಆಸ್ತಿ ಕಾರ್ಡ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕೂಡ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ʻಸ್ವಾಮಿತ್ವʼ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಕುರಿತು
ʻಸ್ವಾಮಿತ್ವʼವು ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ರಾಜ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಲಯದ ಯೋಜನೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಜನವಸತಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಆಸ್ತಿ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ನಗರ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿನ ಜನರಂತೆ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಜನರಿಗೂ ಸಾಲ ಮತ್ತಿತರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಲು ತಮ್ಮ ಆಸ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಾಧನವಾಗಿ (ಅಡಮಾನ) ಬಳಸಲು ದಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಅತ್ಯಾಧುನಿಕ ಡ್ರೋನ್-ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಸಮೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಮೂಲಕ ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಜನರ ವಾಸ ಪ್ರದೇಶವನ್ನು ಪುನರ್‌ವಿಂಗಡಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಇದು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಡ್ರೋನ್ ತಯಾರಿಕೆ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗೂ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ನೀಡಿದೆ.