Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in MP on 6th October
PM to also distribute e-property cards to over 1.7 lakh beneficiaries
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme in Madhya Pradesh on 6th October at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also distribute e-property cards to 1,71,000 beneficiaries under the scheme on the occasion.
Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister will also be present during the event.
About SVAMITVA Scheme
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj that aims to provide property rights to the residents of rural inhabited areas. The scheme will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits, like in urban areas. It aims to demarcate inhabited lands in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology. The scheme has also provided a boost to the ecosystem of drone manufacturing in the country.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ওক্তোবর ৬তা এম.পি.দা স্বামিত্বা স্কীমগী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা উনগনি
পি.এম.না বেনিফিসরী লাখ ১.৭কী মথক্তা ই-প্রোপর্তী কার্দসু য়েন্থোক্কনি
05 OCT 2021 2:44PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মধ্য প্রদেশতা ওক্তোবরগী ৬কী নুমিৎয়ুংবা মতুং পুং ১২:৩০ তাবা মতমদা স্বামিত্বা স্কীমগী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা উনগনি ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা উনগনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌরম অসিদা স্কীম অসিগী মখাদা বেনিফিসরী ১,৭১,০০০দা ই-প্রোপর্তী কার্দসু য়েন্থোক্কনি।
থৌরম অসিদা মধ্য প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রীসু শরুক য়াগনি।
স্বামিত্বা স্কীমগী মরমদা
স্বামিত্বা অসি খুঙ্গংদা খুন্দারিবা মফমশিং অসিগী প্রোপর্তী রাইত পীনবগী পান্দমদা পঞ্চায়তী রাজ মিনিস্ত্রীগী কেন্দ্র সেক্তরগী ওইবা স্কীম অমনি। স্কীম অসিনা আর্বানগী মফমশিংদা তৌবগুম্না প্রোপর্তী অসি ফাইনান্সিএল এসেত ওইনা শিজিন্নদুনা লোন লৌবা অমসুং অতৈ শেল থুমগী ওইবা কান্নবশিং লৌবদা শিজিন্নগনি। মসিনা হন্দক্তা নৌনা পুথোকখিবা দ্রোন শিজিন্নদুনা খুঙ্গংদা লৈরিবা লমশিংগী ঙমখৈশিং ওন্থোক্নবা পান্দম থম্লি। স্কীম অসিনা লৈবাক অসিদা দ্রোন শাবগী ইকোসিস্তেম হেনগৎহন্নবসু হোৎনরি।