Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Japan's new PM H. E. Kishida Fumio
04 OCT 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Kishida Fumio on being elected as Japan's Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations and best wishes to the new Prime Minister of Japan, H.E. Kishida Fumio. I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the 🇮🇳-🇯🇵 Special Strategic and Global Partnership and advance peace and prosperity in our region and beyond."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ নৱনির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদা ফুমিওক অভিনন্দন জনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
04 OCT 2021 4:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে জাপানৰ নৱনির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদা ফুমিওকে
আভিনন্দন জনায়।
এটা ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে;
“জাপানৰ নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিশিদা ফুমিওক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা। মই বিশেষ কৌশলগত আৰু বিশ্ব অংশীদাৰিত্বক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিবলৈ আৰু আমাৰ অঞ্চলত তথা ইয়াৰ বাহিৰত শান্তি-সমৃদ্ধিক আগুৱাই লৈ যাবলৈ তেওঁৰ সৈতে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে উন্মুখ হৈ আছো।”