Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Japan's new PM H. E. Kishida Fumio
04 OCT 2021 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Kishida Fumio on being elected as Japan's Prime Minister.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations and best wishes to the new Prime Minister of Japan, H.E. Kishida Fumio. I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the 🇮🇳-🇯🇵 Special Strategic and Global Partnership and advance peace and prosperity in our region and beyond."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାପାନର ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର କିଶିଦା ଫୁମିଓଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
04 OCT 2021 4:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାପାନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା କିଶିଦା ଫୁମିଓଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜାପାନର ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ମାନ୍ୟବର କିଶିଦା ଫୁମିଓଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଓ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଭାରତ-ଜାପାନ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ରଣକୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ନ୍ତଜାତୀୟ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଝବୁତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆମ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ବାହାରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଅଛି ।”