স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ চলতি আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের আওতায় শনিবার দিল্লির ঐতিহাসিক লালকেল্লা থেকে জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী (এনএসজি)-র সর্বভারতীয় কার র‍্যালি ‘সুদর্শন ভারত পরিক্রমার’ যাত্রা সূচনা করবেন
01 OCT 2021 3:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ভারতের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫তম বার্ষিকী উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসাবে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের আওতায় আগামীকাল দিল্লির ঐতিহাসিক লালকেল্লা থেকে জাতীয় সুরক্ষা বাহিনীর (এনএসজি) সর্বভারতীয় কার র‍্যালি ‘সুদর্শন ভারত পরিক্রমা’র যাত্রার সূচনা করবেন। একই সঙ্গে শ্রী শাহ কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনীর সাইকেল র‍্যালির যাত্রা সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন। সদ্য সমাপ্ত টোকিও অলিম্পিকে পদক জয়ী শ্রী নীরজ চোপরা, শ্রী রবি কুমার দাহিয়া এবং শ্রী বজরং পুনিয়া প্রধান অতিথি হিসাবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপন করছে। দেশের স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামে স্বল্প পরিচিত বিপ্লবী ও শহীদদের আত্মবলিদান সম্পর্কে যুবসম্প্রদায়কে সচেতন করে তুলতে আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে। এনএসজি-র কার র‍্যালি সুদীর্ঘ ৭ হাজার ৫০০ কিলোমিটার পথ পরিক্রমা শেষে আগামী ৩০ অক্টোবর নতুন দিল্লির পুলিশ স্মারকে যাত্রা শেষ করবে। এই যাত্রাপথে কার র‍্যালি দেশের ১২টি শহরের ১৮টি ঐতিহাসিক ও গুরুত্বপূর্ণ এলাকা অতিক্রম করবে।
আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসব উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসাবে কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনী দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে গত ১৫ অগাস্ট প্রায় ৯০০ জন অভিযাত্রীকে নিয়ে সাইকেল র‍্যালির সূচনা করে। ২১টি রাজ্য দিয়ে প্রায় ৪১ হাজার কিলোমিটার পথ অতিক্রম করে সাইকেল র‍্যালির অভিযানের সমাপ্তি হবে আগামীকাল দিল্লিতে। কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র পুলিশ বাহিনীর পাশাপাশি, সশস্ত্র সীমাবল ১০টি সাইকেল র‍্যালি, সংরক্ষিত পুলিশ বাহিনী ৪টি সাইকেল র‍্যালি, কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী ৯টি সাইকেল র‍্যালি এবং সীমান্ত সুরক্ষা বাহিনী বিএসএফ মোট ১৫টি সাইকেল র‍্যালির আয়োজন করে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের অধীন এই পুলিশ বাহিনীগুলি আজাদি কা অমৃত মহোৎসবের মধ্য দিয়ে স্বাধীনতার ৭৫তম বার্ষিকী উদযাপন করছে। সাইকেল র‍্যালির মধ্য দিয়ে বিভিন্ন ঐতিহাসিক স্থান ঘুরে পারস্পরিক সৌভ্রাতৃত্বের বার্তা ছড়িয়ে দেওয়া হয়েছে। সাধারণ মানুষ ও যুবসম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে জাতীয় অখন্ডতা, দেশাত্মবোধ ও সৌভ্রাতৃত্বের চেতনাকে আরও দৃঢ় করতে সাইকেল র‍্যালির আয়োজন করা হয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will flag off the All India Car Rally 'Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama' of the National Security Guard (NSG) from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on Saturday under the ongoing 'AzadiKaAmritMahotsav'
Shri Amit Shah will also welcome cycle rallies of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), which started from different parts of the country from Dandi, North East and Leh to Kanyakumari and will conclude in New Delhi on Saturday
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is celebrating the AzadiKaAmritMahotsav to revive and instillamongst the youththe spirit and sacrifices of unsung Martyrs and Freedom Fighters
Event will be attended by Tokyo Olympicmedalists ShriNeeraj Chopra, Shri Ravi Kumar Dahiya and ShriBajrangPunia as Guests of Honour
During the 7,500 kms long journey, the NSG car rally will pass through important and historical places associated with the Freedom Movement and Freedom Fighters of the nation in 18 cities of 12 states and culminate on 30th October at the Police Memorial in New Delhi
The cycle rallies of CAPFs, which began on August 15 with around 900 cyclists, including officers and Jawans, passed through 21 states to cover a distance of about 41,000 kms to reach Delhi
01 OCT 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will flag off an All India Car Rally of the National Security Guard (NSG) ‘Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama' from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on Saturday, October ,on the occasion of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', to celebrate 75th years of India’s Independence, Along with this, Shri Amit Shah will also flag-in the cycle rallies of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), which started from different parts of the country, such as Dandi, the North East and Leh to Kanyakumari, concluding in New Delhi on Saturday. Tokyo Olympics medalists Shri Neeraj Chopra, Shri Ravi Kumar Dahiya and Shri Bajrang Punia will also be present on the occasion as Guests of Honour. Senior officials of the Government of India and police forces will also be present on the occasion.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is celebrating the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to revive and instill in today's youth the spirit and sacrifices of the unsung Martyrs and Freedom Fighters. During its 7,500 kms long journey, the NSG’s car rally will pass through important and historical places associated with the Freedom Movement and Freedom Fighters of the country and end on 30th October, 2021 at the Police Memorial in New Delhi. NSG’s car rally will pass through 18 cities in 12 states of the nation and will visit historic places like Kakori Memorial (Lucknow), Bharat Mata Mandir (Varanasi), Netaji Bhawan Barrackpore (Kolkata), Swaraj Ashram (Bhubaneswar), Tilak Ghat (Chennai), Freedom Park (Bengaluru), Mani Bhawan / August Kranti Maidan (Mumbai) and Sabarmati Ashram (Ahmedabad).
Central Armed Security Forces have organized cycle rallies in different parts of the country to commemorate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. The cycle rallies of CAPFs, which began on August 15 with around 900 cyclists, including officers and Jawans, passed through 21 states to cover a distance of about 41,000 kms to reach Delhi. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police organized one cycle rally, while the Central Reserve Police Force organized four, the Sashastra Seema Bal organised ten rallies, the Assam Rifles organized one, the Central Industrial Security Force organized nine rallies and the Border Security Force organized fifteen cycle rallies.
Organized under the aegis of the Union Home Ministry, the objective of these rallies is to celebrate the 75th year of independence of the country as 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', to spread the message of mutual brotherhood by visiting historic places associated with the Freedom Struggle, to maintain the unity and integrity of the country by meeting the youth and inspire them for patriotism, to pay tributes to all patriots and martyrs of the Freedom Movement and to strengthen the spirit of national integration, patriotism and brotherhood among citizens and the youth.