Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will flag off the All India Car Rally 'Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama' of the National Security Guard (NSG) from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on Saturday under the ongoing 'AzadiKaAmritMahotsav'
Shri Amit Shah will also welcome cycle rallies of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), which started from different parts of the country from Dandi, North East and Leh to Kanyakumari and will conclude in New Delhi on Saturday
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is celebrating the AzadiKaAmritMahotsav to revive and instillamongst the youththe spirit and sacrifices of unsung Martyrs and Freedom Fighters
Event will be attended by Tokyo Olympicmedalists ShriNeeraj Chopra, Shri Ravi Kumar Dahiya and ShriBajrangPunia as Guests of Honour
During the 7,500 kms long journey, the NSG car rally will pass through important and historical places associated with the Freedom Movement and Freedom Fighters of the nation in 18 cities of 12 states and culminate on 30th October at the Police Memorial in New Delhi
The cycle rallies of CAPFs, which began on August 15 with around 900 cyclists, including officers and Jawans, passed through 21 states to cover a distance of about 41,000 kms to reach Delhi
01 OCT 2021 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will flag off an All India Car Rally of the National Security Guard (NSG) ‘Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama' from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on Saturday, October ,on the occasion of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', to celebrate 75th years of India’s Independence, Along with this, Shri Amit Shah will also flag-in the cycle rallies of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), which started from different parts of the country, such as Dandi, the North East and Leh to Kanyakumari, concluding in New Delhi on Saturday. Tokyo Olympics medalists Shri Neeraj Chopra, Shri Ravi Kumar Dahiya and Shri Bajrang Punia will also be present on the occasion as Guests of Honour. Senior officials of the Government of India and police forces will also be present on the occasion.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is celebrating the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to revive and instill in today's youth the spirit and sacrifices of the unsung Martyrs and Freedom Fighters. During its 7,500 kms long journey, the NSG’s car rally will pass through important and historical places associated with the Freedom Movement and Freedom Fighters of the country and end on 30th October, 2021 at the Police Memorial in New Delhi. NSG’s car rally will pass through 18 cities in 12 states of the nation and will visit historic places like Kakori Memorial (Lucknow), Bharat Mata Mandir (Varanasi), Netaji Bhawan Barrackpore (Kolkata), Swaraj Ashram (Bhubaneswar), Tilak Ghat (Chennai), Freedom Park (Bengaluru), Mani Bhawan / August Kranti Maidan (Mumbai) and Sabarmati Ashram (Ahmedabad).
Central Armed Security Forces have organized cycle rallies in different parts of the country to commemorate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. The cycle rallies of CAPFs, which began on August 15 with around 900 cyclists, including officers and Jawans, passed through 21 states to cover a distance of about 41,000 kms to reach Delhi. The Indo-Tibetan Border Police organized one cycle rally, while the Central Reserve Police Force organized four, the Sashastra Seema Bal organised ten rallies, the Assam Rifles organized one, the Central Industrial Security Force organized nine rallies and the Border Security Force organized fifteen cycle rallies.
Organized under the aegis of the Union Home Ministry, the objective of these rallies is to celebrate the 75th year of independence of the country as 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', to spread the message of mutual brotherhood by visiting historic places associated with the Freedom Struggle, to maintain the unity and integrity of the country by meeting the youth and inspire them for patriotism, to pay tributes to all patriots and martyrs of the Freedom Movement and to strengthen the spirit of national integration, patriotism and brotherhood among citizens and the youth.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ʻಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ'ದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಯ (ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಜಿ) ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಕಾರು ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿ 'ಸುರ‍್ಶನ ಭಾರತ್ ಪರಿಕ್ರಮ'ಕ್ಕೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆಯಿಂದ ಶನಿವಾರ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ದಂಡಿ, ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಲೇಹ್ ನಿಂದ ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿಯವರೆಗೆ ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಂದ ಶುರುವಾದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳ (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್) ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿಗಳನ್ನು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಸ್ವಾಗತಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿಯು ಶನಿವಾರ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪನ್ನವಾಗಲಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರವು ʻಅಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವʼವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ ಪದಕ ವಿಜೇತರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ನೀರಜ್ ಚೋಪ್ರಾ, ಶ್ರೀ ರವಿ ಕುಮಾರ್ ದಹಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಭಜರಂಗ ಪುನಿಯಾ ಅವರು ಗೌರವ ಅತಿಥಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
೭,೫೦೦ ಕಿ.ಮೀ. ಉದ್ದದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ವೇಳೆ, `ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಜಿ ಕಾರು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಯು ೧೨ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ೧೮ ನಗರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಚಳವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾದುಹೋಗಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ೩೦ ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ ೧೫ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್’ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಧರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸುಮಾರು ೯೦೦ ಸೈಕಲ್ ಸವಾರರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾಲಿಗಳು ೨೧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ೪೧,೦೦೦ ಕಿ.ಮೀ. ಕ್ರಮಿಸಿ ದಿಲ್ಲಿ ತಲುಪಲಿವೆ
01 OCT 2021 3:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ಶನಿವಾರ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಕೆಂಪು ಕೋಟೆಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಯ (ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಜಿ) ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ಕಾರು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ 'ಸುರ‍್ಶನ ಭಾರತ್ ಪರಿಕ್ರಮ'ಕ್ಕೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯದ ೭೫ನೇ ರ‍್ಷಾಚರಣೆ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ 'ಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ'ದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಈ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದೇ ವೇಳೆ, ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಶನಿವಾರ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾಪ್ತಿಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿರುವ ದಾಂಡಿ, ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಲೇಹ್ ನಿಂದ ಕನ್ಯಾಕುಮಾರಿಯವರೆಗಿನ ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳ (ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್) ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಗಳನ್ನು ಬರಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಟೋಕಿಯೋ ಒಲಿಂಪಿಕ್ಸ್ ಪದಕ ವಿಜೇತರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ನೀರಜ್ ಚೋಪ್ರಾ, ಶ್ರೀ ರವಿ ಕುಮಾರ್ ದಹಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಶ್ರೀ ಭಜರಂಗ ಪುನಿಯಾ ಅವರು ಈ ಸಂರ‍್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಗೌರವಅತಿಥಿಗಳಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರದ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆಗಳು ಈ ಸಂರ‍್ಭ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಹುತಾತ್ಮರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರ ಸ್ಫರ‍್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ತ್ಯಾಗವನ್ನು ಇಂದಿನ ಯುವಜನರಲ್ಲಿ ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರಕಾರವು ʻಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವʼವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ʻಎನ್ಎಸ್ಜಿʼಯ ಕಾರು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಯು ಅದರ ೭,೫೦೦ ಕಿ.ಮೀ. ಸುದರ‍್ಘ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಚಳುವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾದುಹೋಗಲಿದೆ. ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ೩೦, ೨೦೨೧ರಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾಪ್ತಿಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ. ʻಎನ್ಎಸ್ಜಿʼಯ ಕಾರು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ೧೨ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ೧೮ ನಗರಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾದುಹೋಗಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಕೋರಿ ಸ್ಮಾರಕ (ಲಖನೌ), ಭಾರತ್ ಮಾತಾ ಮಂದಿರ (ವಾರಾಣಸಿ), ನೇತಾಜಿ ಭವನ್ ಬ್ಯಾರಕ್ಪೋರ್ (ಕೋಲ್ಕತ್ತಾ), ಸ್ವರಾಜ್ ಆಶ್ರಮ (ಭುವನೇಶ್ವರ), ತಿಲಕ್ ಘಾಟ್ (ಚೆನ್ನೈ), ಫ್ರೀಡಂ ಪರ‍್ಕ್ (ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು), ಮಣಿ ಭವನ್ / ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಮೈದಾನ (ಮುಂಬೈ) ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಬರಮತಿ ಆಶ್ರಮ (ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್) ನಂತಹ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ.
ಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ್ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವದ ನೆನಪಿಗಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆಗಳು ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿವೆ. ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಧರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಸುಮಾರು ೯೦೦ ಸೈಕಲ್ ಸವಾರರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ ೧೫ರಂದು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದ `ಸಿಎಪಿಎಫ್’ ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ಯನ್ನು ೨೧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಹಾದು, ಸುಮಾರು ೪೧,೦೦೦ ಕಿ.ಮೀ ದೂರವನ್ನು ಕ್ರಮಿಸಿ ದೆಹಲಿಯನ್ನು ತಲುಪಲಿದೆ. ʻಇಂಡೋ-ಟಿಬೆಟಿಯನ್ ಬರ‍್ಡರ್ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ʼ ಪಡೆ ಒಂದು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದರೆ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮೀಸಲು ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಪಡೆ ನಾಲ್ಕು, ʻಸಶಸ್ತ್ರ ಸೀಮಾ ಬಲ್ʼ ಹತ್ತುಗಳು, ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ರೈಫಲ್ಸ್ ಒಂದು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದೇ ವೇಳೆ, ʻಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆʼ ಒಂಬತ್ತು ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಗಡಿ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಪಡೆ ಹದಿನೈದು ಸೈಕಲ್ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ರ‍್ಯಾ ಲಿ ಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯದ ೭೫ನೇ ರ‍್ಷವನ್ನು 'ಆಜಾ಼ದಿ ಕಾ ಅಮೃತ ಮಹೋತ್ಸವ'ವಾಗಿ ಆಚರಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಆ ಮೂಲಕ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಗೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಸಹೋದರತ್ವದ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸಾರುವುದು, ಯುವಕರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದ ಏಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಗ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಕಾಪಾಡುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶ ಪ್ರೇಮದ ಸ್ಫರ‍್ತಿ ತುಂಬುವುದು, ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ‍್ಯ ಚಳವಳಿಯ ಎಲ್ಲ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಹುತಾತ್ಮರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಹಾಗೂ ಯುವಕರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಏಕೀಕರಣ, ದೇಶಪ್ರೇಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹೋದರತ್ವದ ಮನೋಭಾವವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಇದರ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.