Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur on 30th September
PM to also lay foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Rajasthan
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur and also lay the foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Banswara, Sirohi, Hanumangarh & Dausa districts of Rajasthan on 30th September 2021 at 11 AM via video-conferencing.
These Medical Colleges have been sanctioned under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with district/ referral hospitals”. Preference to set up medical colleges is given to underserved, backward and Aspirational Districts. Under three phases of the Scheme, 157 new medical colleges have been approved across the nation.
About CIPET
Together with the Government of Rajasthan, the Government of India has established CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur. It is self-sustainable and dedicatedly serves the needs of the petrochemical and allied industries. It will provide education to youth to become skilled technical professionals.
Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Ashok Gehlot will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 30 ستمبر کو سی آئی پی ای ٹی: انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیٹرو کیمیکلز ٹیکنالوجی ، جے پور کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم راجستھان میں چار نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 30 ستمبر 2021 کو صبح 11 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سی آئی پی ای ٹی: انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیٹرو کیمیکلز ٹیکنالوجی ، جے پور کا افتتاح کریں گے اور راجستھان کے بانسواڑہ ، سیروہی ، ہنومان گڑھ اور دوسا اضلاع میں چار نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
یہ میڈیکل کالجز مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم کے تحت "ضلع/ ریفرل ہسپتالوں کے ساتھ منسلک نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کے قیام"کے لیے منظور کیے گئے ہیں۔ میڈیکل کالجوں کے قیام کے لیے ترجیح، ناکافی طور پر سہولت کے حامل، پسماندہ اور آرزومند اضلاع کو دی جاتی ہے۔ اسکیم کے تین مراحل کے تحت ، ملک بھر میں 157 نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
سی آئی پی ای ٹی کے بارے میں
حکومت راجستھان کے ساتھ مل کر ، حکومت ہند نے سی آئی پی ای ٹی: انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پیٹرو کیمیکلز ٹیکنالوجی ، جے پور میں قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ اپنے طور پربرقرار رہنے اور اپنے اخراجات کو پورا کرنے کی صلاحیت کا حامل ہےاور پیٹرو کیمیکل اور اس سے وابستہ صنعتوں کی ضروریات کے لیے پوری طرح وقف ہے۔ یہ نوجوانوں کو ہنر منداور تکنیکی طور پر پیشہ ور بننے کے لیے تعلیم و تربیت فراہم کرے گا۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ اور راجستھان کے وزیراعلیٰ اشوک گہلوت بھی موجود ہوں گے۔