Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur on 30th September
PM to also lay foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Rajasthan
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur and also lay the foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Banswara, Sirohi, Hanumangarh & Dausa districts of Rajasthan on 30th September 2021 at 11 AM via video-conferencing.
These Medical Colleges have been sanctioned under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with district/ referral hospitals”. Preference to set up medical colleges is given to underserved, backward and Aspirational Districts. Under three phases of the Scheme, 157 new medical colleges have been approved across the nation.
About CIPET
Together with the Government of Rajasthan, the Government of India has established CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur. It is self-sustainable and dedicatedly serves the needs of the petrochemical and allied industries. It will provide education to youth to become skilled technical professionals.
Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Ashok Gehlot will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୩୦ରେ ସିପେଟ: ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ସ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସଂସ୍ଥାନ, ଜୟପୁରକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ଚାରିଟି ନୂଆ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୩୦, ୨୦୨୧ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ବେଳେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସିପେଟ: ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ସ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସଂସ୍ଥାନ, ଜୟପୁରକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବା ସହ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ବଂଶଓ୍ୱାଡା, ସିରୋହି, ହନୁମାନଗଡ ଓ ଦୌସା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଚାରିଟି ନୂଆ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜଗୁଡିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନା “ଜିଲ୍ଲା/ରେଫରାଲ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜ ସ୍ଥାପନ ପାଇଁ ପଛୁଆ ଓ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ତିନି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୫୭ ନୂଆ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜକୁ ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀ ମିଳିଛି ।
ସିପେଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସିପେଟ: ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ୍ସ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ସଂସ୍ଥାନ, ଜୟପୁର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ସ୍ୱନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ହେବା ସହ ପେଟ୍ରୋକେମିକାଲ ଓ ସଂଶ୍ଲିଷ୍ଟ ଶିଳ୍ପର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ପିତ । ଯୁବପୀଢିକୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ପେଶାଦାର ଭାବେ ଗଢି ତୋଳିବାକୁ ଏହା ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ଓ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶୋକ ଗେହଲୋତ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।