Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur on 30th September
PM to also lay foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Rajasthan
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur and also lay the foundation stone of four new medical colleges in Banswara, Sirohi, Hanumangarh & Dausa districts of Rajasthan on 30th September 2021 at 11 AM via video-conferencing.
These Medical Colleges have been sanctioned under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for “Establishment of new medical colleges attached with district/ referral hospitals”. Preference to set up medical colleges is given to underserved, backward and Aspirational Districts. Under three phases of the Scheme, 157 new medical colleges have been approved across the nation.
About CIPET
Together with the Government of Rajasthan, the Government of India has established CIPET: Institute of Petrochemicals Technology, Jaipur. It is self-sustainable and dedicatedly serves the needs of the petrochemical and allied industries. It will provide education to youth to become skilled technical professionals.
Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Ashok Gehlot will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ജയ്‌പൂരിലെ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് പെട്രോകെമിക്കൽസ് ടെക്നോളജി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ നാല് പുതിയ മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജുകളുടെ ശിലാസ്ഥാപനവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നിർവഹിക്കും
29 SEP 2021 12:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് പെട്രോകെമിക്കൽസ് ടെക്നോളജി (സി ഐ പി ഇ ടി ) ജയ്പൂർ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും കൂടാതെ രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ബൻസ്വാര, സിരോഹി, ഹനുമാൻഗഡ്, ദൗസ എന്നീ ജില്ലകളിലെ നാല് പുതിയ മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജുകളുടെ ശിലാസ്ഥാപനവും 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30 ന് രാവിലെ 11 മണിക്ക് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി അദ്ദേഹം നിർവഹിക്കും.
ജില്ലാ/ റഫറൽ ആശുപത്രികളുമായി ചേർന്ന് പുതിയ മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജുകൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിനായി" കേന്ദ്രാവിഷ്കൃത പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം അനുവദിച്ചവയാണ് ഈ മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജുകൾ . പിന്നാക്ക, അഭിലഷണീയ ജില്ലകൾക്കാണ് മെഡിക്കൽ കോളജുകൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ മുൻഗണന നൽകിയിട്ടുള്ളത് .
പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം മൂന്ന് ഘട്ടങ്ങളിലായി 157 പുതിയ മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജുകൾക്ക് രാജ്യമെമ്പാടും അംഗീകാരം നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
സിപെറ്റിനെ കുറിച്ച് :
രാജസ്ഥാൻ ഗവൺമെന്റുമായി ചേർന്നാണ്‌ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് സിപ്റ്റ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് പെട്രോകെമിക്കൽസ് ടെക്നോളജി, ജയ്പൂർ സ്ഥാപിച്ചിത്തിട്ടുള്ളത് ഇത് പെട്രോകെമിക്കൽ, അനുബന്ധ വ്യവസായങ്ങളുടെ ആവശ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് സമർപ്പിക്കപ്പെട്ടതാണ് . യുവാക്കൾക്ക് സമർത്ഥരായ സാങ്കേതിക വിദഗ്ദ്ധരാകാനുള്ള വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് നൽകും.
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മൻസുഖ് മാണ്ഡവ്യ, രാജസ്ഥാൻ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശോക് ഗെഹ്ലോട്ട് എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും