प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यसभा में चुने जाने पर श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल और डॉ. एल. मुरुगन को बधाई दी
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपने मंत्रिमंडल के सहकर्मियों श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल को असम से और डॉ. एल. मुरुगन को मध्यप्रदेश से राज्यसभा में निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मंत्रिमंडल के अपने सहकर्मियों श्री @sarbanandsonwal जी और श्री @Murugan_MoS जी को क्रमशः असम और मध्यप्रदेश से राज्यसभा में निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई। मुझे पूरा विश्वास है कि वे संसदीय कार्यप्रणाली को समृद्ध करेंगे और सबकी भलाई के लिये हमारे एजेंडा को आगे बढ़ायेंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated his ministerial colleagues, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my Ministerial colleagues, Shri @sarbanandsonwal Ji and Shri @Murugan_MoS Ji on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively. I am confident that they will enrich Parliamentary proceedings and further our agenda of public good."