Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated his ministerial colleagues, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my Ministerial colleagues, Shri @sarbanandsonwal Ji and Shri @Murugan_MoS Ji on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively. I am confident that they will enrich Parliamentary proceedings and further our agenda of public good."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سربانند سونووال اور ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن کو راجیہ سبھا کا رکن منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آسام اور مدھیہ پردیش سے بالترتیب راجیہ سبھا کا رکن منتخب ہونے پر اپنے وزارتی رفقاء جناب سربانند سونووال اور ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن کومبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ
‘‘ آسام اور مدھیہ پردیش سے بالترتیب راجیہ سبھا کا رکن منتخب ہونے پر میرے وزارتی رفقاء جناب سربانند سونووال اور ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن کومبارک باد۔ میں پراعتماد ہوں کہ وہ پارلیمنٹ کی کارروائیوں کو تقویت بخشیں گے اور عوامی بھلائی کے ہمارے ایجنڈے کو آگے بڑھائیں گے’’۔