Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated his ministerial colleagues, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and Dr L Murugan on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my Ministerial colleagues, Shri @sarbanandsonwal Ji and Shri @Murugan_MoS Ji on being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Assam and Madhya Pradesh respectively. I am confident that they will enrich Parliamentary proceedings and further our agenda of public good."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାକୁ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନଓ୍ୱାଲ ଓ ଡଃ ଏଲ ମୁରୁଗାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
28 SEP 2021 11:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମଣ୍ଡଳ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନଓ୍ୱାଲ ଓ ଡଃ ଏଲ ମୁରୁଗାନ ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ ଆସାମ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାକୁ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ମୋ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମଣ୍ଡଳ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦସୋନଓ୍ୱାଲ ଓ ଶ୍ରୀ @ମୁରୁଗାନ_ଏମଓଏସ ଜୀ ଯଥାକ୍ରମେ ଆସାମ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶରୁ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭାକୁ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ସଂସଦୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଶୈଳୀକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିବା ସହ ଆମ ଜନ ହିତ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡାକୁ ସେମାନେ ଆଗେଇ ନେବେ ବୋଲି ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରହିଛି ।”