Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Ayushman Bharat PMJAY on completion of three years
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Ayushman Bharat PMJAY - the world’s largest healthcare scheme on completion of three years.
In a reply to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"The importance of healthcare has been even more clearly understood in the year gone by.
It is our commitment to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for our citizens. Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY is key to realising this vision. #3YearsofPMJAY"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے اے وائی کے تین برس مکمل ہونے پر اس کی ستائش کی
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 ستمبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دنیا کی سب سے بڑی حفظانِ صحت اسکیم یعنی آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم جے اے وائی کے تین برس مکمل ہونے پر اس کی ستائش کی۔
مائی گووانڈیا کو جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’گزرے برسوں میں حفظانِ صحت کی اہمیت کو مزید واضح طور پر سمجھا گیا ہے۔
ہم اپنے شہریوں کے لئے اعلیٰ معیاری اور واجبی لاگت کی حامل حفظان صحت خدمات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہیں۔ آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم ۔ جے اے وائی اس خواب کی تکمیل میں کلیدی حیثیت کی حامل ہے۔ #پی ایم جے اے وائی کے 3 برس