Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Ayushman Bharat PMJAY on completion of three years
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Ayushman Bharat PMJAY - the world’s largest healthcare scheme on completion of three years.
In a reply to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"The importance of healthcare has been even more clearly understood in the year gone by.
It is our commitment to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for our citizens. Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY is key to realising this vision. #3YearsofPMJAY"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तीन साल पूरे होने पर आयुष्मान भारत पीएमजेएवाई की सराहना की
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तीन साल पूरे होने पर दुनिया की सबसे बड़ी स्वास्थ्य देखभाल योजना -आयुष्मान भारत पीएमजेएवाई की सराहना की है।
माईगॉवइंडिया को दिए एक जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"पिछले वर्ष, स्वास्थ्य सेवा के महत्व को और भी स्पष्ट रूप से समझा गया है।
देश के नागरिकों के लिए उच्च गुणवत्ता और किफायती स्वास्थ्य सेवा सुनिश्चित करना हमारी प्रतिबद्धता है। आयुष्मान भारत पीएम-जेएवाईइस विजन को पूरा करने का माध्यम है। #3YearsofPMJAY"