Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Ayushman Bharat PMJAY on completion of three years
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the Ayushman Bharat PMJAY - the world’s largest healthcare scheme on completion of three years.
In a reply to MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister said;
"The importance of healthcare has been even more clearly understood in the year gone by.
It is our commitment to ensure top quality and affordable healthcare for our citizens. Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY is key to realising this vision. #3YearsofPMJAY"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રણ વર્ષ પૂરા થવા નિમિત્તે આયુષ્માન ભારત PMJAYની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 SEP 2021 4:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આયુષ્માન ભારત PMJAY - ત્રણ વર્ષ પૂરા થવા નિમિત્તે વિશ્વની સૌથી મોટી હેલ્થકેર યોજનાની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
MyGovIndia ને આપેલા જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ગત વર્ષે આરોગ્યસંભાળનું મહત્વ વધુ સ્પષ્ટ રીતે સમજાયું છે.
આપણા નાગરિકો માટે ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તા અને સસ્તું આરોગ્યસંભાળ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા છે. આયુષ્માન ભારત PM-JAY આ દ્રષ્ટિને સાકાર કરવાની ચાવી છે. #3YearsofPMJAY"