প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুব্ৰমনিয়া ভাৰতীক তেওঁৰ শততম পূণ্যতিথিত শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে শততম পূণ্য তিথিত মহাকবি সুব্রমনিয়া ভাৰতীৰ প্ৰতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, "অসাধাৰণ ব্যক্তিত্বৰ অধিকাৰী সুব্রমনিয়া ভাৰতীক তেওঁৰ শততম পূণ্যতিথিত শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ তেওঁৰ অগাধ পাণ্ডিত্য, দেশ নিৰ্মাণৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত তেওঁৰ অৱদান আৰু সামাজিক ন্যায় তথা মহিলা সবলীকৰণৰ মহান আদর্শসমূহ স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Mahakavi Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
On his 100th Punya Tithi, paying homage to the remarkable Subramania Bharati. We recall his rich scholarship, multi-faceted contributions to our nation, noble ideals on social justice and women empowerment. Here is a speech I gave on him in December 2020.