Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Mahakavi Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
On his 100th Punya Tithi, paying homage to the remarkable Subramania Bharati. We recall his rich scholarship, multi-faceted contributions to our nation, noble ideals on social justice and women empowerment. Here is a speech I gave on him in December 2020.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سبرامنیم بھارتی کو ان کی 100 ویں سالگرہ پر خراج تحسین پیش کیا
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 11 ستمبر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےعظیم شاعر سبرامنیم بھارتی کو ان کی 100 ویں سالگرہ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ٹویٹ کی ایک سیریز میں کہا:
غیر معمولی شخصیت کے حامل سبرامنیم بھارتی کو ان کی 100 ویں سالگرہ پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ قوم کے لیے کثیر جہتی خدمات ، سماجی انصاف اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کےلیے ان کے عظیم نظریات کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔ یہاں ایک تقریر کی گئی ہے جو میں نے دسمبر 2020 میں ان کے متعلق کی تھی۔