प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सुब्रमण्यम भारती को उनकी 100वीं पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाकवि सुब्रमण्यम भारती की 100वीं पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में कहा:
असाधारण व्यक्तिव के धनी सुब्रमण्यम भारती को उनकी 100वीं पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि। हम उनकी समृद्ध विद्वता, राष्ट्र के लिए बहुआयामी योगदान, सामाजिक न्याय एवं महिला सशक्तिकरण के लिए उनके महान आदर्शों को याद करते हैं। यहां एक भाषण दिया गया है जो मैंने दिसंबर 2020 में उन पर दिया था।

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi
11 SEP 2021 11:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Mahakavi Subramania Bharati on his 100th Punya Tithi.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
On his 100th Punya Tithi, paying homage to the remarkable Subramania Bharati. We recall his rich scholarship, multi-faceted contributions to our nation, noble ideals on social justice and women empowerment. Here is a speech I gave on him in December 2020.