Prime Minister's Office
PM greets engineers on Engineers' Day
Pays homage to Shri M. Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary
15 SEP 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all hardworking engineers on Engineers' Day. He also paid homage to Shri M. Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary and recalled his accomplishments.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on #EngineersDay to all hardworking engineers. No words are enough to thank them for their pivotal role in making our planet better and technologically advanced. I pay homage to the remarkable Shri M. Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary and recall his accomplishments."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ
ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
15 SEP 2021 10:44AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିପରି ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିଗୁଡିକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମସ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସମାନଙ୍କୁ #ଇଞ୍ଜିନିୟର୍ସଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଆମ ପୃଥିବୀକୁ ଉତ୍ତମ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଆଗେଇ ନେବାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ପାଇଁ କୌଣସି ଶବ୍ଦ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ନୁହେଁ । ଅସାଧାରଣ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ବିଶ୍ୱେଶ୍ୱରାୟାଙ୍କୁ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ତାଙ୍କ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିଗୁଡିକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି ।”