প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদৰ দুয়ো সদনতে সংবিধানৰ ১২৭ তম সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ গৃহীত হোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আদৰণি জনাইছে
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সংসদৰ উভয় সদনতে সংবিধানৰ ১২৭ তম সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ গৃহীত হোৱাটো দেশৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্ত বুলি অভিহিত কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘সংসদৰ উভয় সদনতে সংবিধানৰ ১২৭ তম সংশোধনী বিধেয়ক, ২০২১ গৃহীত হোৱাটো আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্ত। এই বিধেয়কখনে সামাজিক সৱলীকৰণক বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। সমাজৰ প্ৰান্তীয় শ্ৰেণীৰ মানুহৰ মৰ্যাদা, সুযোগ আৰু ন্যায় নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ চৰকাৰ কিমান দায়বদ্ধ সেয়া ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰতিফলিত হ’ল।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses a landmark moment for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses is a landmark moment for our nation. This Bill furthers social empowerment. It also reflects our Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, opportunity and justice to the marginalised sections."