प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संविधान (127वां संशोधन) विधेयक, 2021 के संसद के दोनों सदनों में पारित होने का स्वागत किया
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि संसद के दोनों सदनों में संविधान (127वां संशोधन) विधेयक का पारित होना देश के लिये ऐतिहासिक क्षण है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“संविधान (127वां संशोधन) विधेयक के संसद के दोनों सदनों में पारित होना देश के लिये ऐतिहासिक पल है। इस विधेयक से सामाजिक अधिकारिता को और बल मिलेगा। इस विधेयक के पारित होने से सीमान्त वर्गों के लिये सम्मान, अवसर और इंसाफ सुनिश्चित करने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता भी जाहिर होती है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses a landmark moment for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses is a landmark moment for our nation. This Bill furthers social empowerment. It also reflects our Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, opportunity and justice to the marginalised sections."