Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses a landmark moment for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses is a landmark moment for our nation. This Bill furthers social empowerment. It also reflects our Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, opportunity and justice to the marginalised sections."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બંને ગૃહોમાં બંધારણ (127મુ સંશોધન) બિલ, 2021 પસાર કરવા અંગે પ્રશંસા કરી
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બંને ગૃહોમાં બંધારણ (127મુ સંશોધન) વિધેયક, 2021 પસાર થવાને રાષ્ટ્ર માટે એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ ક્ષણ ગણાવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં વડાપ્રધાને કહ્યું:
"બંને ગૃહોમાં બંધારણ (127મુ સંશોધન) બિલ, 2021 પસાર થવું એ આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ ક્ષણ છે. આ બિલ સામાજિક સશક્તીકરણને આગળ ધપાવે છે. તે હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાયેલા વર્ગને ગૌરવ, તક અને ન્યાય સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે અમારી સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પણ દર્શાવે છે."