Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses a landmark moment for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses is a landmark moment for our nation. This Bill furthers social empowerment. It also reflects our Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, opportunity and justice to the marginalised sections."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে সংবিধানের ১২৭তম সংশোধনী বিল, ২০২১ পাশ হওয়াকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে সংবিধানের ১২৭ তম সংশোধনী বিল,২০২১ পাশ হওয়া, দেশের জন্য এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূর্ত বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে সংবিধানের ১২৭ তম সংশোধনী বিল,২০২১ পাশ হওয়া দেশের জন্য এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূর্ত। এই বিল সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়ন বৃদ্ধি করবে। সমাজের প্রান্তিক শ্রেণীর মানুষদের মর্যাদা, সুযোগ ও ন্যায় নিশ্চিত করতে আমাদের সরকার কতটা দায়বদ্ধ এর মাধ্যমে সেটি প্রতিফলিত হল।“