Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses a landmark moment for the nation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Passage of the Constitution (127th Amendment) Bill, 2021 in both Houses is a landmark moment for our nation. This Bill furthers social empowerment. It also reflects our Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, opportunity and justice to the marginalised sections."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இரு அவைகளிலும் அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்ட (127-வது திருத்த) மசோதா 2021 நிறைவேற்றம் : பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
11 AUG 2021 11:00PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும், அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்ட (127-வது திருத்த) மசோதா 2021 நிறைவேறி உள்ளதை பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி நமது நாட்டின் மைல்கல் தருணம் என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில் கூறியுள்ளதாவது :
“நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும், அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்ட (127-வது திருத்த) மசோதா 2021 நிறைவேறி உள்ளது நமது நாட்டின் மைல்கல் தருணம். சமூக அதிகாரமயமாக்கலை இந்த மசோதா அடுத்த நிலைக்கு இட்டுச் செல்லும். விளிம்பு நிலை பிரிவினரின் மாண்பு, வாய்ப்பு மற்றும் நீதியை உறுதிப்படுத்தும் அரசின் கடப்பாட்டை இது பிரதிபலிக்கிறது”.