প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে প্রমোদ ভগতের স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে স্বর্ণ পদক জেতায় প্রমোদ ভগতকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ প্রমোদ ভগত সারা দেশের মন জয় করেছেন। তিনি এমন এক চ্যাম্পিয়ান যার সাফল্য লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। তাঁর সংকল্প ও নিষ্ঠার পরিচয় আমরা পেয়েছি। ব্যাডমিন্টনে সোনা জেতায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর সফল ভবিষ্যৎ কামনা করি। @PramodBhagat83"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pramod Bhagat has won the hearts of the entire nation. He is a Champion, whose success will motivate millions. He showed remarkable resilience & determination. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours. @PramodBhagat83"