Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pramod Bhagat has won the hearts of the entire nation. He is a Champion, whose success will motivate millions. He showed remarkable resilience & determination. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours. @PramodBhagat83"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रमोद भगत को बधाई दी
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर प्रमोद भगत को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“प्रमोद भगत ने पूरे देश का दिल जीता है। वे एक चैंपियन हैं, जिनकी सफलता लाखों लोगों को प्रेरित करेगी। उन्होंने उल्लेखनीय सहनशीलता और दृढ़ संकल्प का परिचय दिया। बैडमिंटन में स्वर्ण जीतने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। भविष्य के उनके प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं। @PramodBhagat83”