Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pramod Bhagat has won the hearts of the entire nation. He is a Champion, whose success will motivate millions. He showed remarkable resilience & determination. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours. @PramodBhagat83"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰালিম্পিক গেমছৰ বেডমিণ্টনত স্বৰ্ণ পদকজয়ী প্ৰমোদ ভগতক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে টকিঅ’ পেৰালিম্পিক গেমছৰ বেডমিণ্টনত স্বৰ্ণ পদকজয়ী প্ৰমোদ ভগতক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “প্ৰমোদ ভগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীৰ অন্তৰ জয় কৰিলে৷ তেওঁ এগৰাকী চেম্পিয়ন, যাৰ সফলতাই কোটি কোটি লোকক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব৷ তেওঁ উল্লেখযোগ্য ধৈৰ্য আৰু দৃঢতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে৷ বেডমিণ্টনত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে তেওঁ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ তেওঁ উজ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনালো৷@PramodBhagat83”