وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرالمپکس کھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر پرمود بھگت کو مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو میں پیرالمپکس کھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر پرمود بھگت کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا،
”پرمود بھگت نے پورے ملک کے دل جیت لیے ہیں۔ وہ ایک چیمپیئن ہے، جس کی کامیابی لاکھوں لوگوں کو حوصلہ دے گی۔ اس نے غیر معمولی لچک اور عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ بیڈمنٹن میں گولڈ جیتنے پر انھیں مبارکباد۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ @PramodBhagat83“

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Pramod Bhagat for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pramod Bhagat has won the hearts of the entire nation. He is a Champion, whose success will motivate millions. He showed remarkable resilience & determination. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours. @PramodBhagat83"