आयुष
‘आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ के तहत सात केंद्रीय मंत्री कल योगा-ब्रेक मोबाइल एप्लीकेशन लॉन्च करेंगे
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार द्वारा स्वतंत्रता के 75वें वर्ष के उपलक्ष्य में भारत सरकार द्वारा शुरू किए गए ‘ आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ समारोहों के भाग के रूप में, केंद्रीय आयुष और पत्तन, पोत परिवहन व जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल छह केंद्रीय मंत्रियों के साथ कल (1 सितंबर, 2021) को विज्ञान भवन में एक भव्य कार्यक्रम में वाई-ब्रेक मोबाइल एप्लीकेशन लॉन्च करेंगे। आयुष मंत्रालय ने 30 अगस्त से 5 सितंबर तक सप्ताह भर चलने वाले कार्यक्रम में कई आयोजन और अभियानों की एक श्रृंखला चलाने की योजना बनाई है।
लॉन्च कार्यक्रम में शामिल होने वाले अन्य गणमान्य लोगों में केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्री और रसायन व उर्वरक मंत्री श्री मनसुख लक्ष्मणभाई मंडाविया, केंद्रीय विधि एवं न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू, सूचना एवं प्रसारण और युवा कार्यक्रम व खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर, विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान, डीओपीटी और पीएमओ राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री जितेंद्र सिंह, केंद्रीय पर्यटन व संस्कृति मंत्री श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी और आयुष व महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉ. मुंजापारा महेंद्रभाई कालूभाई होंगे।
5 मिनट के ‘योगा ब्रेक प्रोटोकॉल’ में कार्यस्थल पर लोगों की उत्पादकता बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से तनाव को कम करने, तरोताजा करने और काम पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के लिए बहुत उपयोगी योग अभ्यास शामिल होते हैं। “योगा ब्रेक” (वाई-ब्रेक) की अवधारणा दुनिया भर के कामकाजी पेशवरों के लिए प्रासंगिक है। इसे एक परीक्षण प्रोटोकॉल के तहत प्रतिष्ठित विशेषज्ञों द्वारा सावधानी से विकसित किया गया है।
प्रोटोकॉल में कुछ सरल योग अभ्यास शामिल होती हैं, जो इस प्रकार हैं :
ताड़ासन- ऊर्ध्व- हस्तोत्तनासन- ताड़ासन
स्कंध चक्र- उत्तान मंडूकासन- कटि चक्रासन
अर्ध चक्रासन, प्रसारिता पदोत्तनासन- डीप ब्रीथिंग
नाड़ी शोधन प्राणायाम
भ्रामरी प्राणायाम- ध्यान
इस मॉड्यूल को विभिन्न हितधारकों के साथ समन्वय में पायलट परियोजना के रूप में छह प्रमुख मेट्रो शहरों में जनवरी, 2020 को लॉन्च किया गया था। मोरारजी देसाई राष्ट्रीय योग संस्थान द्वारा देश के छह अग्रणी योग संस्थानों के साथ मिलकर कुल 15 दिन का ट्रायल किया गया था, जिससे निजी और सरकारी संगठनों के कुल 717 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया और ट्रायल खासा सफल रहा था।
लॉन्च समारोह के दौरान कल, एमडीएनआईवाई के निदेशक डॉ. ईश्वर वी. बासवरद्दी द्वारा पांच मिनट के योग प्रोटोकॉल/ सजीव प्रदर्शन पर एक प्रस्तुतीकरण दिया जाएगा और एप्लीकेशन पर तकनीक प्रस्तुतीकरण ओएसडी (आयुष ग्रिड), एमओए डॉ. लीना छत्रे द्वारा दिया जाएगा। ऐप के लॉन्च कार्यक्रम में प्रतिष्ठित योग विशेषज्ञों, स्कॉलर, नीति निर्माता, नौकरशाह, योग प्रेमी और सहायक सेवाओं के विशेषज्ञों सहित लगभग 600 प्रतिभागी भाग लेने जा रहे हैं।

AYUSH
Seven Union Ministers to launch Yoga-Break Mobile Application tomorrow, as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations launched by the Government of India to commemorate 75th Year of Independence, Union Minister of Ayush and Minister of Port, Shipping & Highways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, along with six Union Ministers, will launch the Y-Break mobile application in star-studded event at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow (1st September, 2021). The Ministry of Ayush has planned a series of events and campaigns in the week-long programme from August 30 to September 5.
The other dignitaries joining the launch include Shri Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family welfare and Minister of Chemical and Fertilizer, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Science and Technology, Earth Science, DOPT and PMO, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Union Minster of Tourism and Culture and Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, Minister of State for Ayush and Woman and Child Development.
The 5 - minute ‘Yoga Break Protocol’ consists of a very useful Yoga practices devised to de-stress, refresh and re-focus on work to increase the productivity of individuals at workplace. The concept of "Yoga Break" (Y-Break) is relevant to working professionals across the world. It has been carefully developed by eminent experts under a tested protocol.
The protocol comprises of a few simple Yogic practices as follows:
Tadasana- Urdhva-hastottanasana- Tadasana
Skandha chakra- Uttanamandukasana– Kati Chakrasana
Ardhachakrasana, PrasaritaPadottanasana- Deep Breathing
Nadishodhana Pranayama
Bhramari Pranayama- Dhyana
This module was launched in January, 2020 as pilot project basis in six major metro cities in coordination with different stake-holders. A total of 15 days trial was conducted by Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga in collaboration with six leading Yoga Institutes of the country, wherein total 717 participants from different Private and Government bodies participated and the trial was a huge success.
During the launch ceremony tomorrow, a presentation on five minutes’ yoga protocol/live demonstration will be conducted by Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, MDNIY and technical presentations on Application will be done by Dr. LeenaChhatre, OSD (Ayush Grid), MoA.
About 600 participants including eminent Yoga Practitioners, Scholars, Policy Makers, Bureaucrats, Yoga Enthusiasts and Experts of Allied Sciences are going to participate in the launch of the App.