AYUSH
Seven Union Ministers to launch Yoga-Break Mobile Application tomorrow, as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations launched by the Government of India to commemorate 75th Year of Independence, Union Minister of Ayush and Minister of Port, Shipping & Highways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, along with six Union Ministers, will launch the Y-Break mobile application in star-studded event at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow (1st September, 2021). The Ministry of Ayush has planned a series of events and campaigns in the week-long programme from August 30 to September 5.
The other dignitaries joining the launch include Shri Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family welfare and Minister of Chemical and Fertilizer, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Science and Technology, Earth Science, DOPT and PMO, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Union Minster of Tourism and Culture and Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, Minister of State for Ayush and Woman and Child Development.
The 5 - minute ‘Yoga Break Protocol’ consists of a very useful Yoga practices devised to de-stress, refresh and re-focus on work to increase the productivity of individuals at workplace. The concept of "Yoga Break" (Y-Break) is relevant to working professionals across the world. It has been carefully developed by eminent experts under a tested protocol.
The protocol comprises of a few simple Yogic practices as follows:
Tadasana- Urdhva-hastottanasana- Tadasana
Skandha chakra- Uttanamandukasana– Kati Chakrasana
Ardhachakrasana, PrasaritaPadottanasana- Deep Breathing
Nadishodhana Pranayama
Bhramari Pranayama- Dhyana
This module was launched in January, 2020 as pilot project basis in six major metro cities in coordination with different stake-holders. A total of 15 days trial was conducted by Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga in collaboration with six leading Yoga Institutes of the country, wherein total 717 participants from different Private and Government bodies participated and the trial was a huge success.
During the launch ceremony tomorrow, a presentation on five minutes’ yoga protocol/live demonstration will be conducted by Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, MDNIY and technical presentations on Application will be done by Dr. LeenaChhatre, OSD (Ayush Grid), MoA.
About 600 participants including eminent Yoga Practitioners, Scholars, Policy Makers, Bureaucrats, Yoga Enthusiasts and Experts of Allied Sciences are going to participate in the launch of the App.

ଆୟୁଷ
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି (୦୧.୦୯.୨୦୨୧) ସାତଜଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ଯୋଗ ବ୍ରେକ୍ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ସାତଜଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି (୦୧.୦୯.୨୦୨୧) ଏକ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍ (ବ୍ରେକ) ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ୭୫ବର୍ଷ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଭବନରେ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏକ ସମାରୋହରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆୟୁଷ, ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଓ ରାଜପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସର୍ବାନନ୍ଦ ସୋନୱାଲ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଛଅଜଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ୍ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୩୦ରୁ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୫ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସପ୍ତାହବ୍ୟାପୀ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅନେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ଅଭିଯାନର ଯୋଜନା କରିଛି ।
ଅନ୍ୟ ଯେଉଁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗଣ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ସେମାନେ ହେଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ , ସାର ଓ ରସାୟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମଣ ଭାଇ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଇନ ଓ ନ୍ୟାୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କିରନ୍ ରିଜଜ୍ଜୁ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା, ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଓ ଯୁବବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି, ଧରିତ୍ରୀବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଡିଓପିଟି ଏବଂ ପିଏମ୍‌ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ) ଶ୍ରୀ ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମିନାକ୍ଷୀ ଲେଖି ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆୟୁଷ,ମହିଳା ଓ ଶିଶୁ ବିକାଶ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମଞ୍ଜପାରା ମହେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାଇ କାଲୁଭାଇ ।
ପାଞ୍ଚମିନିଟ୍ ଯୋଗ ବ୍ରେକ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଛି ଖୁବ୍ ଉପାଦେୟ ଯୋଗାଭ୍ୟାସ । ଏହା ମଣିଷକୁ ଚାପମୁକ୍ତ ଓ କର୍ମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସତେଜ ରଖିବା ସହ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିର ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବେ । ଯୋଗବ୍ରେକ ପରିକଳ୍ପନା ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ କାଯ୍ର‌୍ୟରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଯୋଗୀ । ଏକ ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ଅନୁସାରେ ଅନେକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଏହାକୁ ବିକଶିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ନିମ୍ନକ୍ତୋ ପ୍ରଦତ୍ତ ଯୋଗ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଉପରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେସିତ ।
ତଡାସନ-ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ୱ ହସ୍ତୋଉତ୍‌ଥାନାସନ-ତଡାସନ
ସ୍କନ୍ଧ ଚକ୍ର-ଉତ୍ତନାମାନଜୁକାସନ-କଟି ଚକ୍ରାସନ
ଅର୍ଦ୍ଧ ଚକ୍ରାସନ ପ୍ରସାରିତ ପଦୋଉଥନାସନ-ଗଭୀର ନିଶ୍ୱାସ
ନାଡି ଶୋଧନ ପ୍ରଣାୟମ
ଭ୍ରମରୀ ପ୍ରଣାୟମ-ଧ୍ୟାନ
ଏହି ପରିମାପକ ମାନ ୨୦୨୦ ଜାନୁୟରୀ ମାସରେ ଏକ ପାଇଲଟ୍ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଭାବେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଦେଶର ଛଅଟି ମେଟ୍ରୋନଗରୀର ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଦେଶର ଛଅଟି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ସମେତ ମୋରାରଜୀ ଦେଶାଇ ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୧୫ଦିନ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏକ ପରୀକ୍ଷାମୂଳକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଖୁବ୍ ସଫଳ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନରେ ଉଭୟ ଘରୋଇ ଓ ସରକାରୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ୭୧୭ଜଣ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି(୦୧.୦୯.୨୦୨୧)ଉତ୍ସବରେ ପାଞ୍ଚମିନିଟ୍‌ରେ ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ପରୀକ୍ଷାମୂଳକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଏମ୍‌ଡିଏନୱାଇଆଇ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଡକ୍ଟର ଈଶ୍ୱର ଭି. ବାସବରେଡ୍ଡୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯିବାକୁ ଥିବାବେଳେ, ଏହା ର ବୈଷୟିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଆୟୁଷ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଡକ୍ଟର ଲୀନା ଛତ୍ରେଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାହେବ ।
ପ୍ରାୟ ଛଅ ଶହ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗ ତତ୍ତ୍ୱବିୱନିତ୍‌, ନୀତି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରକ, ଅମଲାତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିକାରୀ ଯୋଗ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧିତ୍ସୁ ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।