AYUSH
Seven Union Ministers to launch Yoga-Break Mobile Application tomorrow, as part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ celebrations launched by the Government of India to commemorate 75th Year of Independence, Union Minister of Ayush and Minister of Port, Shipping & Highways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, along with six Union Ministers, will launch the Y-Break mobile application in star-studded event at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow (1st September, 2021). The Ministry of Ayush has planned a series of events and campaigns in the week-long programme from August 30 to September 5.
The other dignitaries joining the launch include Shri Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family welfare and Minister of Chemical and Fertilizer, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (I/c), Ministry of Science and Technology, Earth Science, DOPT and PMO, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Union Minster of Tourism and Culture and Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai Kalubhai, Minister of State for Ayush and Woman and Child Development.
The 5 - minute ‘Yoga Break Protocol’ consists of a very useful Yoga practices devised to de-stress, refresh and re-focus on work to increase the productivity of individuals at workplace. The concept of "Yoga Break" (Y-Break) is relevant to working professionals across the world. It has been carefully developed by eminent experts under a tested protocol.
The protocol comprises of a few simple Yogic practices as follows:
Tadasana- Urdhva-hastottanasana- Tadasana
Skandha chakra- Uttanamandukasana– Kati Chakrasana
Ardhachakrasana, PrasaritaPadottanasana- Deep Breathing
Nadishodhana Pranayama
Bhramari Pranayama- Dhyana
This module was launched in January, 2020 as pilot project basis in six major metro cities in coordination with different stake-holders. A total of 15 days trial was conducted by Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga in collaboration with six leading Yoga Institutes of the country, wherein total 717 participants from different Private and Government bodies participated and the trial was a huge success.
During the launch ceremony tomorrow, a presentation on five minutes’ yoga protocol/live demonstration will be conducted by Dr. Ishwar V. Basavaraddi, Director, MDNIY and technical presentations on Application will be done by Dr. LeenaChhatre, OSD (Ayush Grid), MoA.
About 600 participants including eminent Yoga Practitioners, Scholars, Policy Makers, Bureaucrats, Yoga Enthusiasts and Experts of Allied Sciences are going to participate in the launch of the App.

وزارت آیوش
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے جزو کے طور پر سات مرکزی وزراء آئندہ روز یوگا۔بریک موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز کریں گے
31 AUG 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 31 اگست 2021:
حکومت کے ذریعہ آزادی کے 75ویں برس کے موقع پر حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ شروع کیے گئے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ تقریبات کے حصہ کے طور پر، آیوش کے وزیر اور بندرگاہ، جہاز رانی اور شاہراہوں کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال چھ مرکزی وزراء کے ساتھ آئندہ روز (یکم ستمبر 2021) کو وگیان بھون میں ایک شاندار پروگرام میں وائی بریک موبائل ایپلی کیشن لانچ کریں گے۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے 30 اگست سے 5 ستمبر تک ہفتہ بھر چلنے والے پروگرام میں متعدد تقریبات اور مہمات چلانے کا منصوبہ وضع کیا ہے۔
لانچنگ پروگرام میں دیگر معزز حضرات میں صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر اور کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کے وزیر جناب من سکھ لکشمن بھائی، قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر جناب کرن رجیجو، اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگ ٹھاکر، سائنس اور تکنالوجی، ارضیاتی سائنس، ڈی او پی ٹی اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جتیندر سنگھ، سیاحت و ثقافت کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، آیوش اور خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجاپارا مہیندربھائی کالو بھائی شامل ہوں گے۔
5 منٹ کے ’یوگا بریک پروٹوکول‘ میں کام کاج کی جگہ پر لوگوں کی مؤثریت میں اضافہ کرنے کے مقصد سے تناؤ کو کم کرنے، تروتازہ کرنے اور کام پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لئے بہت کارآمد یوگ مشق شامل ہیں۔ ’’یوگا بریک‘‘ (وائی ۔ بریک) کا تصور دنیا بھر کے کام کاجی پیشہ واران کے لئے مفید مطلب ہے۔
پروٹوکول میں کچھ آسان یوگ مشق شامل ہیں، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
تاڑاسن ۔ اُردھوا۔ ہستوتناسن۔ تاڑاسن
اسکندھ چکر ۔ اُتّان منڈوکاسن۔ کٹی چکراسن
اردھ چکراسن، پرساریتا پدوتّاسن۔ گہری سانس
ناڑی شودھن پرانایام
بھرامری پرانایام ۔ دھیان
اس ماڈیول کو مختلف حصہ داران کے ساتھ مل کر پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کے طور پر چھ اہم میٹرو شہروں میں جنوری 2020 میں لانچ کیا گیا تھا۔ مورارجی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا کے ذریعہ چھ سرکردہ یوگ اداروں کے ساتھ مل کر مجموعی طور پر 15 دن کی مشق کی گئی تھی، جس سے نجی اور سرکاری اداروں کے مجموعی طور پر 717 شرکاء نے حصہ لیا اور مشق خاصی کامیاب ثابت ہوئی تھی۔
آئندہ روز لانچنگ تقریب کے دوران ، ایم ڈی این آئی وائی کے ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر ایشور وی باسوردّی کے ذریعہ پانچ منٹ کے یوگ پروٹوکول /لائیو پرزنٹیشن پیش کیا جائے گا اور ایپلی کیشن پر تکنیکی پرزنٹیشن او ایس ڈی (آیوش گرڈ)، ایم او اے ڈاکٹر لینا چھترے کے ذریعہ دیا جائے گا۔ ایپ کے لانچنگ پروگرام میں معروف یوگا ماہرین، اسکالر، پالیسی ساز، یوگ کے شائقین اور ایلائڈ سائنسز کے ماہرین سمیت تقریباً 600 شرکاء حصہ لینے جا رہے ہیں۔