Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sumit Antil for winning Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sumit Antil for winning the Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Our athletes continue to shine at the #Paralympics! The nation is proud of Sumit Antil’s record-breaking performance in the Paralympics.
Congratulations Sumit for winning the prestigious Gold medal. Wishing you all the best for the future."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرالمپکس میں نیزہ بازی کے مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر سومت انتل کو مبارکباد پیش کی
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 اگست 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو میں کھیلے جارہے پیرالمپکس کھیلوں کے دوران نیزہ بازی مقابلے میں طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر سومت انتل کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ #پیرالمپکس میں ہمارے ایتھلیٹس کی چمک برقرار ہے! پیرالمپکس میں سومت انتل کی ریکارڈ توڑ کارکردگی پر ملک کو فخر ہے۔
اعلیٰ ترین طلائی تمغہ جیتنے پر سومت کو مبارکباد۔ مستقبل کے لئے آپ کو نیک خواہشات ۔‘‘