Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sumit Antil for winning Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sumit Antil for winning the Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Our athletes continue to shine at the #Paralympics! The nation is proud of Sumit Antil’s record-breaking performance in the Paralympics.
Congratulations Sumit for winning the prestigious Gold medal. Wishing you all the best for the future."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में जैवलिन थ्रो में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सुमित अंतिल को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालिंपिक खेलों में जैवलिन थ्रो में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सुमित अंतिल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
‘‘#Paralympics में हमारे एथलीटों के शानदार प्रदर्शन की चमक निरंतर जारी है! पैरालिंपिक में सुमित अंतिल द्वारा नया रिकॉर्ड बनाने पर पूरे देश को गर्व है।
सुमित को प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए बधाई। आप को भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’’