Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sumit Antil for winning Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sumit Antil for winning the Gold medal in Javelin throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Our athletes continue to shine at the #Paralympics! The nation is proud of Sumit Antil’s record-breaking performance in the Paralympics.
Congratulations Sumit for winning the prestigious Gold medal. Wishing you all the best for the future."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଗେମ୍ସ ଜାଭେଲିନ ଥ୍ରୋ ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଜେତା ସୁମିତ ଅନ୍ତିଲଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 AUG 2021 5:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଗେମ୍ସ ଜାଭେଲିନ ଥ୍ରୋ ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିଜେତା ସୁମିତ ଆନ୍ତିଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଆମ କ୍ରୀଡାବିତ୍ତମାନଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ଵଳ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଜାରି ରହିଛି । ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ସୁମିତ ଆନ୍ତିଲଙ୍କ ନୂତନ ରେକର୍ଡ ସୃଷ୍ଟିର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଦେଶ ଗର୍ବିତ ।
ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସ୍ଵର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ସୁମିତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ସମସ୍ତ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା” ।