Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Vinod Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in men’s DiscusThrow at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vinod Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in men’s Discus Throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India is rejoicing thanks to Vinod Kumar’s stupendous performance! Congratulations to him for the Bronze Medal. His hard work and determination is yielding outstanding results. #Paralympics"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰাঅলিম্পিক গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে বিনোদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
টকিঅ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত পেৰাঅলিম্পিক গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে বিনোদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"বিনোদ কুমাৰৰ অসামান্য প্ৰদৰ্শনত ভাৰত আনন্দিত হৈছে! ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনালো। তেওঁ কঠোৰ শ্ৰম আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ বলত এই অসাধাৰণ ফল লাভ কৰিছে। #Paralympics"