Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Vinod Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in men’s DiscusThrow at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vinod Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in men’s Discus Throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India is rejoicing thanks to Vinod Kumar’s stupendous performance! Congratulations to him for the Bronze Medal. His hard work and determination is yielding outstanding results. #Paralympics"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্স গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিস্কাস থ্রো-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় বিনোদ কুমারকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্সে গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিস্কাস থ্রো-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় বিনোদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ বিনোদ কুমারের অনবদ্য প্রদর্শনে ভারত তাঁকে ধন্যবাদ জানায়! ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও অধ্যবসায়ের জন্য তিনি নজরকাড়া সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন। #Paralympics"