Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Vinod Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in men’s DiscusThrow at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Vinod Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in men’s Discus Throw at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India is rejoicing thanks to Vinod Kumar’s stupendous performance! Congratulations to him for the Bronze Medal. His hard work and determination is yielding outstanding results. #Paralympics"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में पुरुषों के डिस्कस थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर विनोद कुमार को बधाई दी
29 AUG 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालिंपिक खेलों में पुरुषों के डिस्कस थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर विनोद कुमार को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘‘विनोद कुमार के शानदार प्रदर्शन पर खुशी मना रहा है सारा भारत! कांस्य पदक के लिए उन्हें ढेर सारी बधाइयां। उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और दृढ़ संकल्प के उत्कृष्ट परिणाम देखने को मिल रहे हैं। #Paralympics. ’’