ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
“ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି” ଇ-ଫଟୋ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଏବଂ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ “ଚିତ୍ରାଞ୍ଜଳି@୭୫”କୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁର
“ନିଜ ସମ୍ବିଧାନକୁ ଜାଣନ୍ତୁ” ଅଭିଯାନ ଚଳାଇବେ ସରକାର : ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର
“ଚିତ୍ରାଞ୍ଜଳି@୭୫” ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କର ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ମୃତିକୁ ଉଦ୍ରେକ କରିବ; ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଏପରି ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ : ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର
ନମ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ଭାବେ ଭାରତର ପରିଚୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଲାଗି ଭାରତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ନିକଟରେ ଏକ ଅଭିନବ ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିଛି : ଶ୍ରୀ ଜି. କିଷନ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ
‘ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି’ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଦିଗରେ ଆମ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପାଳନ କରିଥାଏ, ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ସମେତ ଏହା ୧୧ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ହେବ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ
27 AUG 2021 4:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ସହିତ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜି. କିଷନ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ ଆଜି ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ “ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି” ଇ-ଫଟୋ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଏବଂ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୋଷ୍ଟର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ “ଚିତ୍ରାଞ୍ଜଳି@୭୫”ର ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟପାଳନ, ପଶୁସମ୍ପଦ ଏବଂ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ତଥା ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡ. ଏଲ. ମୁରୁଗାନ, ସଂସଦୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ଜୁନ ରାମ ମେଘଓ୍ବାଲ ଏବଂ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମିନାକ୍ଷୀ ଲେଖି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ୟୁନିଟ ସହାୟତାରେ ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ‘ଆଇକନିକ ସପ୍ତାହ’ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହାର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ସ୍ବରୂପ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ବ୍ୟାପକ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ନୂତନ ଭାରତର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମରେ ଅମୂଲ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ଅପରିଚିତ ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରିବା।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଇ-ଫଟୋ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେବା। ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଜନ-ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ। ଏହା କେବଳ ଦେଶର ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜାଣିବା ଲାଗି ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିବ ନାହିଁ ବରଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଧିକାର ବିଷୟରେ ସଚେତନ କରିବା ସହିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟବୋଧ ଭାବନା ଜାଗ୍ରତ କରିବ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ବିଧାନର ମୌଳିକ ନୀତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଚାରପ୍ରସାର କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ‘ନିଜ ସମ୍ବିଧାନକୁ ଜାଣନ୍ତୁ’ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିଲେ। ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ଆମର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବିପ୍ଳବକୁ ଆଖି ଆଗରେ ରଖି ଆମେ ଏହି ସଂକଳନକୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଂସ୍କରଣରେ ଜାରି କରିଛୁ। ଏହା ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ସମେତ ୧୧ଟି ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାଷାରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ। ଆମ ସ୍ବାଧୀନତାର ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟର ଏହା ହେଉଛି ଏକ ଅଭିନବ ସମାହାର। ଏହ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀରେ ଭିଡ଼ିଓ ଏବଂ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନୋତ୍ତର ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିଛି। ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଇ-ସାର୍ଟିଫିକେଟର ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ଚିତ୍ରାଞ୍ଜଳି@୭୫” ଭାରତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଜଗତର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷର ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀମାନଙ୍କର ପବିତ୍ର ସ୍ମୃତିକୁ ଉଦ୍ରେକ କରିବ। ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କେବଳ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ନୁହେଁ ଏପରି ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଠାକୁର କହିଥିଲେ।
ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଏପରି ବିସ୍ତୃତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଥିବାରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନକୁ ସରକାରୀ ସ୍ତରରେ ସୀମିତ ନରଖି ଏହାକୁ ଏକ ଜନ ସମାରୋହରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଜନ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯିବା ଲାଗି ଏହା ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ। ନମ୍ର ଶକ୍ତି ଭାବେ ଭାରତର ପରିଚୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ନିକଟରେ ଏକ ଅଭିନବ ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ କହିଥିଲେ।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅପୂର୍ବ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶର ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟକୁ ଆମର ଐତିହାସିକ ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ନେଇ ଯିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସୂଚନାଯୋଗ୍ୟ ଯେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସିନେମାରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଓ ବୀର ସୈନିକମାନଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ବକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରୁଥିବା ୭୫ଟି ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୋଷ୍ଟରକୁ ନେଇ “ଚିତ୍ରାଞ୍ଜଳି@୭୫” ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଷାର ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରରୁ ୭୫ଟି ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଏବଂ ଫଟୋ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାର, ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମ, ବୀର ସୈନିକଙ୍କୁ ବଳିଦାନକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇ ତିନୋଟି ବିଭାଗରେ ଏହାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ୧୯୨୧ ମସିହାର ଭକ୍ତ ବିଦୂର ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ନିକଟରେ ମୁକ୍ତିଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ ଉୟାଲାଓ୍ବଡ଼ା ନରସିଂହା ରେଡ୍ଡୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନୀକୁ ନେଇ ନିର୍ମିତ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ସ୍ୟେ ରା ନରସିଂହା ରେଡ୍ଡୀ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଶେୟାର ଓ ଡାଉନଲୋଡ୍ କରିବାର ଫିଚର ସହିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏହା https://www.nfai.gov.in/virtual-poster-exhibition.php ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ।
ସେହିପରି ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଇ-ବୁକ ସିରିଜ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ‘ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି’ ଉପରେ ଇ-ପୁସ୍ତିକା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ‘ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି’ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ପାଖାପାଖି ୨୫ଟି ବିରଳ ଫଟୋକୁ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ଇ-ବୁକ ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଓ ଇଂରାଜୀ ଭାଷା ସମେତ ଓଡ଼ିଆ, ଗୁଜରାଟୀ, ମରାଠୀ, ଅହମୀୟା, ତେଲୁଗୁ, କନ୍ନଡ଼, ତାମିଲ, ମାଲାୟଲମ, ପଞ୍ଜାବୀ, ବଙ୍ଗଳା, ଊର୍ଦ୍ଦୁ ଭାଷାରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏହି ଇ-ସଂକଳନ https://constitution-of-india.in/ ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Anurag Thakur launches e-Photo Exhibition “Making of the Constitution” and Virtual Film Poster Exhibition “Chitranjali@75”
Govt. to run ‘Know Your Constitution’ campaign: Shri Thakur
Chitranjali@75 will evoke sacred memories of freedom fighters; Ministry to take such films to people in future: Shri Thakur
Indian films have a unique opportunity to further India’s soft power: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
‘Making of the Constitution’ celebrates milestones of our journey to independence, to be available in 11 regional languages along with Hindi and English
27 AUG 2021 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting, and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of North Eastern Region of India, Shri G. Kishan Reddy today inaugurated e-Photo exhibition “Making of the Constitution” and Virtual Film Poster Exhibition “Chitranjali@75” along with Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Minister of State for External Affairs and Culture, Smt Meenakshi Lekhi.
The event was organized as part of ‘Iconic Week’ being celebrated by Ministry of I&B along with various media units to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav with the objective to showcase the journey of New India and celebrate the contribution of freedom fighters including the ‘Unsung Heroes’ of the freedom struggle through massive outreach activities.
Speaking at the event, Shri Anurag Thakur said that the purpose of the e-photo exhibition is to inform people on the making of the Constitution. The exhibition, a step in the direction of Jan-bhagidari, will not only encourage the youth of the country to learn about the Constitution but also educate them on their rights as well as enlighten them on the spirit of their duties towards the nation.
Shri Thakur announced that very soon the Government will run a ‘Know Your Constitution’ programme to encourage the youth to partner in the efforts to propagate the founding principles of India’s Constitution.
The Minister further said “We have released this compilation in digital format keeping in line with our transformative digital revolution. The book will be released in eleven Indian languages along with Hindi and English. This unique collection will celebrate the various milestones of our journey to independence”. The virtual exhibition has a collection of videos and speeches along with an interactive quiz with a provision for e-certificate.
Speaking about the virtual poster exhibition the Minister said “Chitranjali@75 represents 75 years of Indian cinema and I am sure it’s going to evoke sacred memories of our freedom fighters, our social reformers and the valour of our soldiers. We have tried to include 75 such iconic films in our poster exhibition”. The Minister said that in the future, the Ministry will make efforts to take not just the posters, but these films also, to the people of the country.
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy thanked the Ministry of I&B for organizing such an elaborate event to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. He said “It is the vision of our Prime Minister that Amrit Mahotsav should not be a Government event but an event of the people, the major thread of which is Jan-Bhagidari”. The Minister highlighted that through these events the Prime Minister wishes to inspire the youth to imagine a strong, powerful and confident India In 2047 when we celebrate hundred years of independence.
Shri Reddy said “Chitranjali@75 will remind people of the sacrifices made by our freedom fighters. This is an opportunity to look at our films as a part of our cultural heritage. Indian films have a unique opportunity to further India’s soft power. I am sure the photo and poster exhibition will inspire and energize the youth of the country”.
Shri Apurva Chandra, Secretary, Ministry of I&B said that the event was an effort in the direction of taking our historical and cultural heritage to the youth of the country.
Shri Thakur along with Shri Reddy, Dr. L. Murugan, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi also unveiled a collage of images from the exhibitions on the occasion.
***
About Chitranjali@75:
A panorama of visual documentation, this virtual exhibition traces the nation’s journey by showcasing the Indian cinema glorifying the bravery and sacrifice of the freedom fighters and soldiers, films that reflected the undercurrents of the society and led to various reforms, and films which immortalised the heroes in uniforms - the armed forces.
‘Chitranjali @ 75’, presents different moods of patriotism through 75 film posters and photographs from different language cinemas. The exhibition is divided into three segments: ‘Cinema of Social Reform’, ‘Freedom Struggle through the lens of Cinema’ and ‘Saluting the Brave Soldiers’.
Beginning with the silent film Bhakt Vidur (1921) up to the recent Telugu film inspired by the life of freedom fighter Uyyalawada Narasimha Reddy, Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy (2019), these 75 images include biopics on prominent freedom fighters as well as the films in various languages depicting the spirit of India’s freedom struggle, triumph over social evils and valour of heroes who are safeguarding our borders.
The exhibition has been made user friendly with features of sharing and downloading options.
The exhibition is available at https://www.nfai.gov.in/virtual-poster-exhibition.php
Read more details about Chitranjali@75 Click Here:
About Making of the Constitution :
As part of 'Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav', on the occasion of 75 years of India’s independence, Ministry of I&B is launching a series of e-books, for an entire year, on various aspects of the freedom struggle. First in this series is ‘Making of the Constitution’. This will be followed by Integration of the Country, Women in Freedom Movement, Tribal Movements, Revolutionary/Gandhian Movements etc.
The e-book 'Making of the Constitution' which depicts the framing of the Constitution supported by nearly 25 rare pictures. It also has links to videos and speeches which are sourced from AIR archives and Films Division.
The e-book also has an additional interactive/engaging Quiz comprising a set of 10 questions to enhance engagement of the readers and ensure ‘Janbhagidari’ of the citizens.
This e-book will be available in Hindi & English and 11 other languages (Odiya, Gujarati, Marathi, Assamese, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, Malayalam, Punjabi, Bengali, Urdu). The links will be available to local universities, colleges, schools by Regional PIB/ROB offices besides promoting them on their respective social media platforms.
The e-compendium is available at https://constitution-of-india.in/
To view virtual exhibition Click Here:
Saurabh Singh