প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদী আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নাফতালি বেনেটৰ মাজত টেলিফোনত কথাবার্তা
16 AUG 2021 9:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদী আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী নাফতালি বেনেটৰ মাজত আজি টেলিফোনত কথা হৈছে।
ইজৰাইলৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিচাপে এই বছৰৰ আৰম্ভণিতে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ কৰাত প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ বেনেটক পুনৰ অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
সাম্প্রতিক বছৰবিলাকত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক অধিক মজবুত হোৱাত উভয় নেতাই সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰিছে। কৃষি, পানী, প্রতিৰক্ষা, নিৰাপত্তা আৰু চাইবাৰ- নিৰাপত্তাৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতাক ভাৰতে অগ্রাধিকাৰ দিছে বুলি প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জনাইছে।
উন্নত প্রযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাবনসহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত অধিক সহযোগিতাৰ সম্ভাবনাক কামত লগাবলৈ দুয়োজন নেতাই সহমত প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। ফলপ্রসূ উদ্যোগ গ্রহণৰ বাবে দুই দেশৰ বিদেশ মন্ত্রালয়ে যাতে ভৱিষ্যত পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰে, তেওঁলোকে সেই বিষয়ে সিদ্ধান্ত লয়। ইয়াৰ মাজেৰে ভাৰত- ইজৰাইল কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক দৃঢ় হ'ব।
অহাবছৰ ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজত কূটনৈতিক সম্পর্কৰ ৩০তম বর্ষ পূর্তি উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ বেনেটক ভাৰতলৈ আহিবলৈ আমন্ত্রণ জনায়।
আসন্ন ৰছ হাছানা উৎসৱ উপলক্ষে শ্রী মোদীয়ে ইজৰাইলৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী আৰু সেই দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
16 AUG 2021 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister reiterated his congratulations to H.E. Bennett for assuming office as the Israeli Prime Minister earlier this year.
The leaders expressed satisfaction over the remarkable growth in the bilateral relationship in recent years. Prime Minister emphasised that India greatly values its robust cooperation with Israel in areas like agriculture, water, defence and security, and cyber-security.
Both leaders agreed on the potential to further expand cooperation, especially in the areas of high-technology and innovation. They discussed concrete steps that could be taken in this regard, and decided that the two Foreign Ministries would work on preparing a roadmap for further enriching the India-Israel Strategic Partnership.
Recalling that next year would mark the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Israel, Prime Minister extended an invitation to H.E. Bennett to visit India.
Prime Minister also conveyed his greetings and good wishes to H.E. Bennett and the people of Israel for the coming Jewish festival of Rosh Hashanah.