प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने व्रोकलॉ में विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप में पदक जीतने पर भारतीय दल को बधाई दी
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने व्रोकलॉ में विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप में 8 स्वर्ण सहित 15 पदक जीतने पर भारतीय दल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
'व्रोकलॉ में विश्व तीरंदाजी युवा चैंपियनशिप में भारतीय दल ने 8 स्वर्ण सहित 15 पदक जीतकर हमें गौरवान्वित किया है। हमारी टीम को बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं। यह सफलता तमाम युवाओं को तीरंदाजी को आगे बढ़ाने और इसमें उत्कृष्टता प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रेरित करे।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning medals
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning 15 medals including 8 Golds.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw has made us proud by winning 15 medals including 8 Golds. Congrats to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours. May this success inspire more youngsters to pursue archery and excel in it."