Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning medals
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning 15 medals including 8 Golds.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw has made us proud by winning 15 medals including 8 Golds. Congrats to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours. May this success inspire more youngsters to pursue archery and excel in it."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রোক্লাও-এ বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজি যুব চ্যাম্পিয়ানশিপে পদক জয়ে ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৫ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রোক্লাওতে বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজি যুব চ্যাম্পিয়ানশীপে ৮টি সোনা সহ ১৫টি পদক জয়ে ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন; “ রোক্লাওতে বিশ্ব তীরন্দাজি যুব চ্যাম্পিয়ানশীপে ৮টি সোনা সহ ১৫টি পদক জয় করায় ভারতীয় দলের সদস্যদের জন্য আমরা গর্বিত। আমাদের দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন এবং ভবিষ্যতের প্রচেষ্টার জন্য শুভকামনা জানাই। এই সাফল্য আরো বেশি যুবসম্প্রদায়কে তীরন্দাজির বিষয়ে উৎসাহিত করুক এবং তাঁরা শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের শিখরে পৌঁছে যান।“