Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning medals
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning 15 medals including 8 Golds.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw has made us proud by winning 15 medals including 8 Golds. Congrats to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours. May this success inspire more youngsters to pursue archery and excel in it."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રોક્લોમાં વર્લ્ડ આર્ચરી યુથ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીને મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રોક્લોમાં વર્લ્ડ આર્ચરી યુથ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં 8 ગોલ્ડ સહિત 15 મેડલ જીતવા માટે ભારતીય ટુકડીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રોક્લોમાં વર્લ્ડ આર્ચરી યુથ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારતીય ટુકડીએ 8 ગોલ્ડ સહિત 15 મેડલ જીતીને આપણને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. આપણી ટીમને અભિનંદન અને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ સફળતા વધુ યુવાનોને તીરંદાજી કરવા અને તેમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા મેળવવા માટે પ્રેરિત કરે. "