Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning medals
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw for winning 15 medals including 8 Golds.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Indian contingent at the World Archery Youth Championships in Wroclaw has made us proud by winning 15 medals including 8 Golds. Congrats to our team and best wishes for their future endeavours. May this success inspire more youngsters to pursue archery and excel in it."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰক্ল’ত ৱৰ্ল্ড আৰ্চাৰী য়ুথ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 AUG 2021 10:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰক্ল’ত অনুষ্ঠিত ৱৰ্ল্ড আৰ্চাৰী য়ুথ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৮টা স্বৰ্ণ পদকসহ ১৫টা পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ৰক্ল’ত অনুষ্ঠিত ৱৰ্ল্ড আৰ্চাৰী য়ুথ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৮টা স্বৰ্ণ পদকসহ ১৫টা পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলে আমাক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিলে৷ আমাৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো৷ তেওঁলোকৰ এই সফলতাই বহু যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক আৰ্চাৰীক গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শনত প্ৰেৰণা যোগাব৷”