Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in ‘Atmanirbhar Narishakti se Samvad’ on 12th August
11 AUG 2021 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in ‘Atmanirbhar Narishakti se Samvad’ and interact with women Self Help Group (SHG) members/community resource persons promoted under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) on 12th August 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. During the event, a compendium of success stories of women SHG members from all across the country, along with a handbook on universalization of farm livelihoods will also be released by the Prime Minister.
Prime Minister will also release capitalization support funds to the tune of Rs. 1625 Crore to over 4 lakh SHGs. In addition, he will release Rs. 25 crore as seed money for 7500 SHG members under the PMFME (PM Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises) Scheme of Ministry of Food Processing Industries and Rs. 4.13 crore as funds to 75 FPOs (Farmer Producer Organizations) being promoted under the Mission.
Union Minister for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh; Union Minister for Food Processing Industries Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras; Ministers of State-Rural Development, Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti and Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste; MoS – Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil and MoS – Ministry of Food Processing Industry, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, will also be present on the occasion.
About DAY-NRLM
DAY-NRLM aims at mobilizing rural poor households into Self Help Groups (SHGs) in a phased manner and provide them long-term support to diversify their livelihoods, improve their incomes and quality of life. Most of Mission’s interventions are being implemented and scaled up by the SHG women themselves who are trained as community resource persons (CRPs) – Krishi Sakhis, Pashu Sakhis, Bank Sakhis, Bima Sakhis, Banking Correspondent Sakhis etc. The Mission is also working on empowering the SHG women through awareness generation and behaviour change communication on issues like domestic violence, women’s education and other gender related concerns, nutrition, sanitation, health etc.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୨ ତାରିଖରେ " ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ନାରୀଶକ୍ତି ସେ ସମ୍ବାଦ ” ରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ
11 AUG 2021 1:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୨ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୧ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୧୨.୩୦ ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ‘ଆତ୍ମର୍ନିଭର ନାରୀଶକ୍ତି ସେ ସମ୍ବାଦ “ ରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ଦୀନଦୟାଲ ଅନ୍ତ୍ୟୋଦୟ ଯୋଜନା – ଜାତୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଜୀବିକା ମିଶନ (ଡିଏୱାଇ-ଏନ୍ଆରଏଲ୍ଏମ୍‍) ସହ ଜଡିତ ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ (ଏସ୍ଏଚ୍ଜି) ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ମହିଳା ଏସଏଚଜି ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀ ସହିତ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଭାବେ ଚାଷ ଜମିରୁ ଉତ୍ପାଦିତ ଜୀବିକା ଉପରେ ଏକ ଏକ ପୁସ୍ତିକା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ୧୬୨୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପିଏମ୍ଏଫଏମ୍ଇ (ପିଏମ୍ ଫର୍ମାଲାଇଜେସନ ଅଫ୍ ମାଇକ୍ରୋ ଫୁଡ୍ ପ୍ରୋସେସିଂ ଏଣ୍ଟରପ୍ରାଇଜର୍ସ) ଅଧୀନରେ ୭୫୦୦ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀକୁ ୨୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ମୂଳ ଧନ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିବେ । ଏହା ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଯୋଜନା । ସେହିଭଳି ମିଶନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ୭୫ ଟି ଏଫ୍ପିଓ (କୃଷକ ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ସଂଗଠନ) କୁ ୪.୧୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପାଣ୍ଠି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ତଥା ପଞ୍ଚାୟତି ରାଜ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗିରିରାଜ ସିଂହ; କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପଶୁପତି କୁମାର ପରାସ; ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱାଧୀ ନିରଞ୍ଜନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ଫଗନ୍ ସିଂହ କୁଲସ୍ତେ; ପଞ୍ଚାୟତି ରାଜ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କପିଲ ମୋରେଶ୍ୱର ପାଟିଲ ଏବଂ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ସିଂ ପଟେଲ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।
ଡିଏୱାଇ-ଏନଆରଏଲ୍ଏମ୍ ବିଷୟରେ
ଏହି ମିଶନର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ଗରିବ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପରିବାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ (ଏସ୍ଏଚ୍ଜି) ସହିତ ଯୋଡିବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେମାନେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଉପାୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଜୀବିକା ଅର୍ଜନ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଆୟ ଏବଂ ଜୀବନଧାରଣରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣି ପାରିବେ । ମିଶନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସହିତ ଜଡିତ ମହିଳାମାନେ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଗୋଷ୍ଠିରେ ଜଣେ ଜଣେ କମ୍ୟୁନିଟି ରିସୋର୍ସ ପର୍ସନ (ସିଆରପି) ହେଉଛନ୍ତି, ଯେପରିକି କୃଷି ସଖୀ, ପଶୁ ସଖୀ, ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ସଖୀ, ବିମା ସଖୀ, ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଂ କରେସପେଣ୍ଡେଣ୍ଟ ସଖୀ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି । ଏହି ମିଶନ୍ ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ମହିଳାମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାର ସଚେତନତା ତଥା ଆଚରଣ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଯଥା ଘରୋଇ ହିଂସା, ମହିଳା ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଲିଙ୍ଗଗତ ସମସ୍ୟା, ପୁଷ୍ଟିକର ଖାଦ୍ୟ, ପରିମଳ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଉପରେ ସଶକ୍ତ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାଏ ।