சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை : 50.86 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
09 AUG 2021 10:15AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 50.86 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 58,79,068 முகாம்களில் 50,86,64,759 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 16,11,590 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நம் நாட்டில், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 3,11,39,457 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 39,686 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.40 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 35,499 பேர் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 43 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,02,188 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.26 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,71,871 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 48,17,67,232 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.35 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.59 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 63 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை ஐந்து சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 14 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை மூன்று சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1743925

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 50.86 Cr
India achieves its highest ever Recovery Rate of 97.40%
35,499 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,02,188) presently constitutes 1.26% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.59%) less than 3% for last 14 days
09 AUG 2021 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage hasexceeded 50.86 Cr. Cumulatively, 50,86,64,759vaccine doses have been administered through 58,79,068sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 16,11,590vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,32,881
2nd Dose
79,82,037
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,17,136
2nd Dose
1,17,58,909
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
17,67,66,853
2nd Dose
1,20,24,776
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,18,71,679
2nd Dose
4,26,95,084
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,84,79,044
2nd Dose
3,85,36,360
Total
50,86,64,759
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
In another positive development, India’s recovery rate has reached 97.40% in the last 24 hours. This is the highest ever recovery rate achieved by India since the start of the pandemic.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,11,39,457people have already recovered from COVID-19 and39,686patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported 35,499daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-threeconsecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,02,188and active cases now constitute 1.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 13,71,871tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 48 crore (48,17,67,232) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.35% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.59% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 14 days and below 5% for 63 consecutive days now.