प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय हॉकी टीम के प्रत्‍येक खिलाड़ी की सराहना की
प्रत्‍येक हॉकी प्रेमी और खेल प्रशंसक के लिए5 अगस्‍त, 2021 का दिन सबसे यादगार रहेगा : प्रधानमंत्री
हॉकी की प्रत्‍येक भारतीय के दिलो-दिमाग़ में खास जगह है
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने टोक्‍यो ओलंपिक में कांस्‍य पदक जीतने के लिए भारत की पुरुष हॉकी टीम की सराहना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने दोहराया कि हॉकी की प्रत्‍येक भारतीय के दिलो-दिमाग़ में खास जगह है। उन्‍होंने कहा कि प्रत्‍येक हॉकी प्रेमी और खेल प्रशंसक के लिए 5 अगस्‍त, 2021का दिन सबसे यादगार रहेगा।
उसके पश्‍चात प्रधानमंत्री ने सिलसिलेवार ट्वीट करके भारतीय हॉकी टीम के प्रत्‍येक खिलाड़ी की सराहना की।
इससे पहले, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत को यह गौरवशाली विजय प्राप्‍त होते ही उसी क्षण प्रतिक्रिया व्‍यक्‍त की।
दिन में, प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्‍तर प्रदेश में प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्‍याण अन्‍न योजना के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करते समय भारतीय हॉकी की गौरवशाली जीत पर एक बार फिर से प्रसन्‍नता प्रकट की।

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian Hockey squad
For every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days: PM
Hockey has a special place in the hearts and minds of every Indian
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised Men’s Hockey Team of India for bringing home the Olympics Bronze. The Prime Minister reiterated special place that Hockey has in the hearts and minds of every Indian. He said for every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days.
Then the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets, expressed his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian squad.
Earlier, the Prime Minister instantly reacted to India’s glorious victory like this
During the day, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for Indian Hockey’s glorious moment once again during his Interaction with beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh.