ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତୀୟ ହକି ଦଳର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
ପ୍ରତି ହକି ପ୍ରେମୀ ଓ କ୍ରୀଡାପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୫, ୨୦୨୧ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇରହିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟ ଓ ମସ୍ତିଷ୍କରେ ହକି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନ ରହିଛି
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଲମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ କାଂସ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତି ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ହକି ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟ ଓ ମନରେ ହକିର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତି ହକି ପ୍ରେମୀ ଓ କ୍ରୀଡାପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୫, ୨୦୨୧ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇରହିବ ରହିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ହୃଦୟ ଓ ମନରେ ହକିର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ଥାନ ରହିଛି । ପ୍ରତି ହକି ପ୍ରେମୀ ଓ କ୍ରୀଡାପ୍ରେମୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୫, ୨୦୨୧ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇରହିବ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian Hockey squad
For every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days: PM
Hockey has a special place in the hearts and minds of every Indian
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised Men’s Hockey Team of India for bringing home the Olympics Bronze. The Prime Minister reiterated special place that Hockey has in the hearts and minds of every Indian. He said for every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days.
Then the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets, expressed his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian squad.
Earlier, the Prime Minister instantly reacted to India’s glorious victory like this
During the day, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for Indian Hockey’s glorious moment once again during his Interaction with beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh.