وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی ہاکی ٹیم کے ہر ایک کھلاڑی کی ستائش کی
ہاکی اور کھیلوں کے ہر ایک شائق کے لئے، 5 اگست 2021 ایک ازحد یادگار دن کے طور پر یاد کیا جائے گا: وزیر اعظم
ہاکی ہر ہندوستانی کے دل اور ذہن میں خصوصی مقام رکھتی ہے
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 اگست 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اولمپکس میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے والی مردوں کی بھارتی ہاکی ٹیم کی ستائش کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہر ہندوستانی کے دل اور دماغ میں ہاکی کے لئے ایک خصوصی مقام ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہاکی اور کھیلوں کے ہر ایک شائق کے لئے 5 اگست 2021 ازحد یادگار دن کے طور پر یاد کیا جائے گا۔
ٹوئیٹس کے ایک سلسلے کے تحت وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی ٹیم کے ہر ایک کھلاڑی کو ستائش سے نوازا۔
اس سے قبل، وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی شاندار فتح پر کچھ اس طرح اپنا ردعمل دیا تھا
اترپردیش میں پردھان منتری غریب کلیان ان یوجنا کے مستفیدین سے گفت و شنید کے دوران ایک مرتبہ پھر وزیر اعظم نے بھارتی ہاکی ٹیم کے شاندارلمحے کے لئے اپنی مسرت کا اظہار کیا تھا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian Hockey squad
For every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days: PM
Hockey has a special place in the hearts and minds of every Indian
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised Men’s Hockey Team of India for bringing home the Olympics Bronze. The Prime Minister reiterated special place that Hockey has in the hearts and minds of every Indian. He said for every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days.
Then the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets, expressed his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian squad.
Earlier, the Prime Minister instantly reacted to India’s glorious victory like this
During the day, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for Indian Hockey’s glorious moment once again during his Interaction with beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh.