ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారత హాకీ బృందంలోని ప్రతి ఒక్క క్రీడాకారుడి కి పేరు పేరు న తన ప్రశంస ను వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
ప్రతిహాకీ ప్రేమికునికి, క్రీడల పట్ల ఉత్సాహం కల వ్యక్తి కి 2021 ఆగస్టు 5వ తేదీఅత్యంత స్మరణీయమైన దినాల లో ఒక దినం గా మిగిలిపోతుంది: ప్రధాన మంత్రి
భారతదేశంలో ప్రతి ఒక్కరి గుండె లోనూ, చిత్తం లోనూహాకీ కి ఒక ప్రత్యేకమైనటువంటి స్థానంఉంది
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వదేశానికి ఒలింపిక్స్ కాంస్య పతకాన్ని తీసుకువస్తున్నందుకు గాను భారతదేశం పురుషుల హాకీ జట్టు ను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పొగడారు. హాకీ కి భారతదేశం లో ప్రతి ఒక్కరి హృది లోనూ, మది లోనూ
ఓ ప్రత్యేక స్థానం ఉంది అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి పునరుద్ఘాటించారు. ప్రతి హాకీ ప్రేమికునికి, క్రీడలంటే ఉత్సాహం తో ఉండే ప్రతి వ్యక్తి కి 2021 ఆగస్టు 5వ తేదీ అత్యంత స్మరణీయమైనటువంటి దినాల లో ఒక దినం గా మిగిలిపోతుంది అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి అన్నారు.
Then the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets, expressed his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian squad.
Earlier, the Prime Minister instantly reacted to India’s glorious victory like this
During the day, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for Indian Hockey’s glorious moment once again during his Interaction with beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh.

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian Hockey squad
For every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days: PM
Hockey has a special place in the hearts and minds of every Indian
05 AUG 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has praised Men’s Hockey Team of India for bringing home the Olympics Bronze. The Prime Minister reiterated special place that Hockey has in the hearts and minds of every Indian. He said for every hockey lover and sports enthusiast, 5th August 2021 will remain one of the most memorable days.
Then the Prime Minister, in a series of tweets, expressed his appreciation for each and every player of the Indian squad.
Earlier, the Prime Minister instantly reacted to India’s glorious victory like this
During the day, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for Indian Hockey’s glorious moment once again during his Interaction with beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh.