প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মুম্বাইত দেৱাল খহি বহুসংখ্যক লোকৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
18 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মুম্বাইৰ চেম্বুৰ আৰু বিক্ৰোলীত দেৱাল খহি পৰাৰ ফলত নিহত হোৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা জাৰি কৰা এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "মুম্বাইৰ চেম্বুৰ আৰু বিক্ৰোলীত দেৱাল খহি পৰাৰ ফলত হোৱা মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। এই দুখৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। আঘাতপ্ৰাপ্ত ব্যক্তিসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi
মুম্বাইত দেৱাল খহি পৰাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক PMNRF ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। '
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1416612909426176003
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1416613059003486210

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to wall collapses in Mumbai
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to wall collapses in Chembur and Vikhroli in Mumbai. He also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a series of PMO tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to wall collapses in Chembur and Vikhroli in Mumbai. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that those who are injured have a speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to wall collapses in Mumbai. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those injured."