प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई में दीवार गिरने से हुई मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह धनराशि देने की घोषणा की
18 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मुंबई के चेंबूर और विक्रोली में दीवार गिरने से हुई मौतों पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने जान गंवाने वाले हर व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
पीएमओ से जारी एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'मुंबई के चेंबूर और विक्रोली में दीवार गिरने के कारण हुई मौत से काफी दु:खी हूं। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदना शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ है। घायल व्‍यक्तियों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए प्रार्थना: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi
मुंबई में दीवार गिरने से जान गंवाने वाले हर व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह धनराशि दी जाएगी।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to wall collapses in Mumbai
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 JUL 2021 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to wall collapses in Chembur and Vikhroli in Mumbai. He also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a series of PMO tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to wall collapses in Chembur and Vikhroli in Mumbai. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. Praying that those who are injured have a speedy recovery: PM @narendramodi
Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to wall collapses in Mumbai. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those injured."