प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मीराबाई चानू को टोक्यो ओलंपिक के भारोत्तोलन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
24 JUL 2021 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में भारोत्तोलन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर मीराबाई चानू को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,“@टोक्यो 2020 की इस से अधिक सुखद शुरुआत नहीं हो सकती थी। भारत @मीराबाई_चानू के शानदार प्रदर्शन से उत्साहित है। भारोत्तोलन में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। उनकी सफलता हर भारतीय को प्रेरित करती है। #Cheer4India #Tokyo2020"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mirabai Chanu for winning Silver medal in weightlifting at Tokyo Olympics 2020
24 JUL 2021 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mirabai Chanu for winning the Silver medal in weightlifting at Tokyo Olympics 2020.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Could not have asked for a happier start to @Tokyo2020! India is elated by @mirabai_chanu’s stupendous performance. Congratulations to her for winning the Silver medal in weightlifting. Her success motivates every Indian. #Cheer4India #Tokyo2020"