Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Mirabai Chanu for winning Silver medal in weightlifting at Tokyo Olympics 2020
24 JUL 2021 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mirabai Chanu for winning the Silver medal in weightlifting at Tokyo Olympics 2020.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Could not have asked for a happier start to @Tokyo2020! India is elated by @mirabai_chanu’s stupendous performance. Congratulations to her for winning the Silver medal in weightlifting. Her success motivates every Indian. #Cheer4India #Tokyo2020"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
টোকিও অলিম্পিক ২০২০ তে ভারোত্তোলনে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী মীরাবাই চানুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
24 JUL 2021 12:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,২৪ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও অলিম্পিক ২০২০ তে ভারোত্তোলনে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য মীরাবাই চানুকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন "@ টোকিও ২০২০তে এর চেয়ে ভালো সুখকর সূচনা আর কি হতে পারে! ভারত @ মিরাবাই_চানুর অসাধারণ ক্রীড়াকৌশল প্রদর্শনের জন্য গর্বিত। ভারোত্তোলনে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য তাকে অভিনন্দন। তার সাফল্য প্রত্যেক ভারতীয়কে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। # চিয়ার ফর ইন্ডিয়া # টোকিও ২০২০"