Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in tragedy at Nadurbar
Announces ex gratia
18 JUL 2021 11:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in an accident at Nadurbar, Maharashtra. He also conveyed his prayers for quick recovery of the injured. He announced ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
Tragic news from Nandurbar, Maharashtra. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in an accident. Prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नंदुरबार त्रासदी में होने वाली मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
18 JUL 2021 11:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के नंदुरबार की एक दुर्घटना में होने वालीमौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की भी प्रार्थना की। उन्होंने मृतकों के निकट सम्बंधियों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय आपदा कोष से दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिये जाने की भी घोषणा की।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
महाराष्ट्र के नंदुरबार से दु:खद समाचार। दुर्घटना में अपनी जान गंवाने वालों के प्रियजनों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। घायलों के लिये प्रार्थना। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय आपदा कोष से मृतकों के निकट सम्बंधियों को दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जायेगीःप्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi