Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in tragedy at Nadurbar
Announces ex gratia
18 JUL 2021 11:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in an accident at Nadurbar, Maharashtra. He also conveyed his prayers for quick recovery of the injured. He announced ex-gratia amount of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
Tragic news from Nandurbar, Maharashtra. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in an accident. Prayers with the injured. Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নন্দুৰবাৰত সংঘটিত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা
18 JUL 2021 11:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নন্দুৰবাৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেখেতে তদুপৰি আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছে। তেখেতে নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলৰ অৰ্থে ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নন্দুৰবাৰৰ শোকৰ বাতৰিত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আহতসকলৰ আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনালো। নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi