কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছীয়াৰ মাজত সম্পাদিত তীখা-নিৰ্মাণত ব্যৱহৃত ‘ক’কিং কয়লা’ সন্দৰ্ভত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিলৈ কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
14 JUL 2021 4:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবনেটৰ সভাই ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছীয়াৰ মাজত সম্পাদিত তীখা-নিৰ্মাণত ব্যৱহৃত ‘ক’কিং কয়লা’ সন্দৰ্ভত সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিলৈ অনুমোদন জনায়। উল্লেখ্য, চুক্তিখন সম্পাদিত হয় ভাৰতৰ তীখা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ৰাছীয়াৰ শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত।
লাভসমূহ:
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনৰ সুবাদত ‘নিয়োজিত ব্যয়’ হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ ফলত সামগ্ৰিক ভাবে তীখা খণ্ডই উপকৃত হ’ব। ইয়ে দেশত তীখাৰ ব্যয় হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু সমতা আৰু সৰ্বাত্মকতাৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তা সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
চুক্তিখনে ‘ক’কিং কয়লা’খণ্ডত ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছীয়াৰ মাজত স্থাপিত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে এক পদ্ধতিগত বিধি ব্যৱস্থা আগবঢ়াব।
তীখা খণ্ডত থকা ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছীয়া চৰকাৰৰ মাজৰ সহযোগিতাক আৰু অধিক প্ৰগাঢ় কৰাত সহায় কৰাই চুক্তিখনৰ প্ৰধান উদ্দেশ্য। এই সহযোগিতাৰে ‘ক’কিং কয়লা’ৰ উত্সৰ বিবিধিকৰণৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হ’ব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Russian Federation on cooperation regarding coking Coal, which is used for Steel making
14 JUL 2021 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Steel of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation on cooperation regarding coking Coal, which is used for Steel making.
Benefits:
The MoU shall benefit the entire steel sector by reducing their input cost. This may lead to reduction in cost of steel in the country and promote equity and inclusiveness.
The MoU will provide an institutional mechanism for co-operation in the coking coal sector between India and Russia.
The objectives of the MoU is to strengthen cooperation between Govt. of India and Govt of Russia in the steel sector. The activities involved in the cooperation are aimed at diversifying source of coking coal.