پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
حکومت نے سوامتو نافذ کرنے میں ہوئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے کے لئے دیگر وزارتوں ؍محکموں کے ساتھ تال میل کیا جاسکتا ہے-گری راج سنگھ
وزراء کو منصوبوں پر عمل درآمد کی صورتحال اور وزارت کے متعدد موضوعات سے مطلع کرایا گیا اور ان پر صلاح و مشورہ ہوا
13 JUL 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے سوامتو منصوبے اور ای-پنچایت پروگراموں کو نافذ کرنے میں ہوئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔جناب گری راج سنگھ نے کہا کہ دیگر وزارتوں ؍لائن محکموں یعنی زراعت اور کسانوں بہبود کی وزارت اورماہی پروری، پشوپالن اور ڈیری وزارت ، دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت، جل شکتی کی وزارت، صارفین امور، غذا اور عوامی نظام تقسیم کی وزارت وغیرہ کے ساتھ تال میل کرکے پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مضبوط بنانے کی سمت میں اقدامات کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
2022ءمیں 75ویں یوم آزادی تقریبات (آزادی کا اَمرت مہوتسو)کو دیکھتے ہوئے پنچایتی راج کے وزیر نے گرام سبھا کی میٹنگوں کو ادارہ جاتی شکل دیئے جانے کی خواہش کا اظہار کیا اور کہا کہ ایسی میٹنگوں میں وسیع بحث و مباحثے کے لئے ایجنڈے ؍فوکس شعبوں کو تیار کیاجاناچاہئے۔
پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے ساتھ اپنے خوبصورت تجربات کو بتایا اور پنچایتوں کے ذریعے اپنا ریونیو جٹانے کی ضرورت کو اُجاگر کیا۔
جائزہ میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی مالیاتی کمیشن (سی ایف سی)کے تحت چلانے اور رکھ رکھاؤ اخراجات سے متعلق ایشوز ، ای-گرام سوراج کو لائن وزارتوں ؍ محکموں کے اقدامات سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرنا، ای –گرام سوراج جیسی وزارت کے پورٹلوں ؍ڈیش بورڈ کو بڑھانے اور ترقی کے لئے تعاون سے پُر کوشش ، مقامی سرکاری گائیڈ لائن(ایل جی ڈی)وغیرہ مستقل بنیاد یپر مناسب ؍ضروری اشیاء کوریج کے ضمن میں گرام پنچایت کے مطابق جمع کرنے کی سہولت کے لئے ایل جی ڈی کوڈ کے ساتھ منصوبے پر عمل درآمد کی معلومات کی سیڈنگ ،آزادی کا اَمرت مہوتسو کا انعقاد ، صحت و خاندانی فلاح و بہبود ، خواتین و اطفال ترقی، تعلیم، زراعت، پشو پالن وغیرہ مختلف لائن محکموں کے منصوبوں کے ساتھ پنچایتی راج وزارت کے پروگراموں ؍ پہلوں کا تال میل، گرام پنچایت عمارتوں میں بایومیٹرک حاضری سسٹم کا دائرہ ، سامان سیوا کیندروں (سی ایس سی)کے رول ؍خدمات اور گاؤں کی سطح کے صنعت کاروں پر بھی بات چیت کی گئی۔
پنچایتی راج وزارت کا سنبھالنے کے بعد دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل کے ساتھ نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں 9جولائی 2021ء کو پنچایتی راج وزارت کے مختلف پروگراموں، سرگرمیوں اور اس کے ذریعے کی گئی پہلوں کی معلومات حاصل کی تھی۔ وزراء کو پنچایتی راج وزارت کے منصبوں اور پروگراموں کو نافذ کئے جانے کی صورتحال سے بھی باخبر کیاگیا ۔ میٹنگ میں وزارت کے تمام اعلیٰ حکام شامل ہوئے۔
جائزہ میٹنگ میں سیکریٹری جناب سنیل کمار، اَپر سیکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار اور پنچایتی وزارت کے دیگر اعلیٰ حکام موجود تھے۔
ش ح۔ج ق۔ن ع
(U: 6502)

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Govt reviews the progress made on implementation of SVAMITVA
Convergence with other Ministries/ Line Departments may be taken to strengthen Panchayati Raj institution: Shri Giriraj Singh
Ministers were briefed on status of implementation of schemes and programmes of the MoPR, several issues discussed
13 JUL 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Giriraj Singh, Minister of Panchayati Raj & Rural Development and Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Minister of State for Panchayati Raj reviewed the progress made regarding implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme and e-Panchayat Programmes. Shri Giriraj Singh, opined that measures may be taken towards strengthening Panchayati Raj Institution through convergence with other Ministries/ Line Departments viz. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare; Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying; Ministry of Rural Development; Ministry of Jal Shakti; Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution etc.
With the upcoming 75th Independence Day Celebrations in 2022 (Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav), Minister of Panchayati Raj desired that the Gram Sabha meetings may be institutionalised, chalking out the broad level agendas/ focus areas of discussions in such meetings.
Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, MoS for Panchayati Raj brought forth his rich experience with Panchayati Raj institutions and underscored the need for Panchayats to raise their own revenues.
During the review meeting, issues relating to Operation & Maintenance Expenses under Central Finance Commission (CFC), porting of the relevant information concerning interventions of the line Ministries/Department to eGramSwaraj, collaborative efforts for enhancement and enrichment of MoPR’s portals/ dashboards like eGramSwaraj, Local Government Directory (LGD) etc. in terms of appropriate / essential content coverage on a regular basis, seeding of scheme implementation information with LGD codes to facilitate Gram Panchayat-wise aggregation, celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, convergence of MoPR programmes/ initiatives with schemes of various Line Departments such as Health & Family Welfare, Women & Child Development, Education, Agriculture, Animal Husbandry etc., scope of biometric attendance system at Gram Panchayat Bhavans, role / services of Common Services Centers (CSCs) and Village Level Entrepreneurs were also discussed.
After taking charge of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Giriraj Singh, Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj alongwith Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil, Minister of State for Panchayati Raj had taken briefings and reviewed various ongoing programmes, activities and initiatives of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj on 9 July 2021 at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. During the introductory review meeting, Ministers were apprised on status of implementation of schemes and programmes of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj. Meeting was attended by all Senior Officers of the Ministry.
The review meeting was attended by Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Shri (Dr.) Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Additional Secretary and other senior officers of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj.