President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
07 JUL 2021 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of the following members of the Council of Ministers, with immediate effect :-
1. Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
2. Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
3. Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot
4. Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
5. Dr. Harsh Vardhan
6. Shri Prakash Javadekar
7. Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
8. Shri Babul Supriyo
9. Shri Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
10. Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
11. Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi
12. Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
07 JUL 2021 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने, प्रधानमंत्री की सलाह के अनुसार, मंत्रिपरिषद के निम्नलिखित सदस्यों का इस्तीफा तत्काल प्रभाव से स्वीकार कर लिया है : -
1. श्री डी.वी. सदानंद गौड़ा
2. श्री रविशंकर प्रसाद
3. श्री थावरचंद गहलोत
4. श्री रमेश पोखरियाल 'निशंक'
5. डॉ. हर्ष वर्धन
6. श्री प्रकाश जावडेकर
7. श्री संतोष कुमार गंगवार
8. श्री बाबुल सुप्रियो
9. श्री धोत्रे संजय शामराव
10. श्री रतन लाल कटारिया
11. श्री प्रताप चन्द्र सारंगी
12. सुश्री देबाश्री चौधरी