Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former MP Shri Sharad Tripathi
01 JUL 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of former MP Shri Sharad Tripathi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Sharad Tripathi’s untimely demise has left me as well as many others saddened. He loved serving society and working for the downtrodden. He made unique efforts to popularise the ideals of Sant Kabir Das Ji. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন সাংসদ শ্রী শরদ ত্রিপাঠীর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
01 JUL 2021 9:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন সাংসদ শ্রী শরদ ত্রিপাঠীর অকাল প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “শ্রী শরদ ত্রিপাঠীর অকাল প্রয়াণ আমার মতো অনেককে শোকস্তব্ধ করেছে। তিনি সমাজসেবা ও বঞ্চিত মানুষের কল্যাণে কাজ করতে ভালো বাসতেন। সন্ত কবীর দাসজীর আদর্শগুলি জনপ্রিয় করতে তিনি অভিনব প্রয়াস নিয়েছিলেন। তাঁর পরিবার ও অনুগামীদের প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই। ওম শান্তি”!