Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former MP Shri Sharad Tripathi
01 JUL 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of former MP Shri Sharad Tripathi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Sharad Tripathi’s untimely demise has left me as well as many others saddened. He loved serving society and working for the downtrodden. He made unique efforts to popularise the ideals of Sant Kabir Das Ji. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व सांसद श्री शरद त्रिपाठी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JUL 2021 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व सांसद श्री शरद त्रिपाठी के असामयिक निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “श्री शरद त्रिपाठी के असामयिक निधन ने मुझे और कई अन्य लोगों को दु:खी कर दिया है। उन्हें वंचित लोगों के लिये काम करने और समाज सेवा से प्रेम था। उन्होंने संत कबीर दास जी के आदर्शों को जन-जन तक पहुंचाने का अभिनव प्रयास किया। उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”