சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அமெரிக்காவை விட அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகளை செலுத்தி இந்தியா மைல்கல் சாதனை
28 JUN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Chennai
நாடு தழுவிய கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தில் மேலும் ஒரு மைல்கல் சாதனையாக அமெரிக்காவை விட அதிக தடுப்பூசிகளை இந்தியா செலுத்தியுள்ளது. தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம் இந்தியாவில் கடந்த ஜனவரி 16-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கிய நிலையில், அமெரிக்காவில் அதற்கு முன்பாக கடந்த 2020-ஆம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் 14-ம் நாளே தொடங்கியது.
இன்று காலை 8 மணி வரை, இந்தியாவில் 32,36,63,297 டோஸ் தடுப்பூசிகளும், அமெரிக்காவில் 32,33,27,328 தடுப்பூசிகளும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நம் நாட்டில் 17,21,268 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 46,148 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதையடுத்து, 21-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 5,72,994 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.89 சதவீதமாகும்.
சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,409 குறைந்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 46-வது நாளாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 58,578 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளார்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விடக் கூடுதலாக 12,430 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,93,09,607 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 96.80 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,70,515 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 40,63,71,279 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.81 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.94 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 21 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 5 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1730809

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves another milestone in COVID19 vaccination and overtakes USA in total number of COVID Vaccine doses administered
32.36 cr COVID Vaccine doses administered across the country
India reports 46,148 New Cases in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 5,72,994
28 JUN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
India has achieved another milestone in its COVID19 vaccination drive as it overtakes USA in terms of the total number of COVID vaccine doses administered. India’s COVID Vaccination drive started on 16th Jan 2021, whereas the COVID vaccination in USA started on 14th December 2020.
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 32.36 Crores yesterday. A total of 32,36,63,297 vaccine doses have been administered through 43,21,898 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 17,21,268 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,98,257
2nd Dose
72,07,617
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,42,767
2nd Dose
93,99,319
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
8,46,51,696
2nd Dose
19,01,190
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,71,11,445
2nd Dose
1,48,12,349
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,75,29,713
2nd Dose
2,34,08,944
Total
32,36,63,297
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 46,148 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 21 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in its active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload stands at 5,72,994 today.
A net decline of 13,409 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.89% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 46 consecutive days now. 58,578 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 12 thousand(12,430) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,93,09,607 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 58,578 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.80%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 15,70,515tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 40.63crore (40,63,71,279) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.81% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.94% today. It has remained less than 5% for 21 consecutive days now.